Site Index A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W

Alumni Hall of Fame Members

Below is a complete listing of the Stark State College Alumni Hall of Fame members and their years of induction.

Members

Name
Award Given
Degree
Carson Miller, Ed.D, '67
1984
mechanical engineering technology
David Catlin, '82
1985
business management technology
Greg Lanka, '81
1986
business management technology
Dwain Kinsinger, '66
1987
electronic engineering technology
David Johnson, '81
1988
computer programming technology
Laura Rentz, '84
1989
business management technology
Kenneth Roush, '80
1990
design engineering technology and mechanical engineering technology
David Aungst, '90
1991
mechanical engineering technology
Sharon DiOnne, '86
1992
business management technology
Randall Bennett, '81
1993
automotive technology
Sylvia Snyder, '80
1994
executive secretarial science
Mary Lou Wilton, '88
1995
executive secretarial science
Mark Lamielle, D.O., '75
1997
electronic engineering technology
Edward Gayhart, Jr., '98
1998
mechanical engineering technology
Kim Mayberry, '94
1999
records/information management technology
Kim Grimes, '85
2000
accounting technology
Timothy S. O’Brien, '97
2001
business management technology
George W. Lemon, '65
2003
electronic engineering technology
Kathy Murphy, '85
2004
executive secretarial science
Ronald Revlock, '82
2005
business management technology
Paula M. Warren, '81
2006
medical records technology
Dorothea Armstead, '96
2007
human and social services technology
Cheryl Hamilton, '74
2007
design engineering technology
Marianna Mitchell, '80
2007
business management technology
Lori Stokes, '95
2007
office administration technology
Pamela Bossart, '90
2008
computer technology
Stephen Yoder, '95
2008
accounting technology
Margaret Matasic, '91
2009
physical therapy technology
Larry Ray, '85
2009
applied business
Ray Wymer, '76
2009
electronic/electrical engineering technology
Kathy Catazaro-Perry, '95
2010
nursing
Mary Beth Reynolds, '74
2010
legal assisting
Lisa Warburton-Gregory, '79
2011
medical secretarial
Randy Kreinbrink, '81
2011
mechanical engineering
Tonya Strahler, '04
2012
business management/accounting
Jennifer Meek Eells, '99
2013
human and social services technology
Cherie Barth, '85
2014
office administration technology
Daniel Kessler, '09
2014
design engineering technology