Stark State College announces fall 2018 graduates

Members of Stark State College’s fall 2018 graduating class receiving associate degrees are listed by city:

Akron

Nurah L. Ali
Melissa K. Allen
Ariana N. Barrett
Precious D. Batties
Wynter S. Blackmon
Elisabeth D. Bogdanovich
Kaylee M. Buzek
Steven J. Cain
Felicia K. Carney
John Coburn
Kathleen Corley
Teresa M. Crater
Bernard A. Eaton
Jonathan J. Eckberg
Taylor L. Fox
Hollie R. Fry
Crystal L. Furman
Dhe’Mari O. Gordon
Jalen D. Graves
Kennedy T. Halman
Ashanti T. Hammond
William E. Horner
Autumn S. Jacobs
Frederick K. Jones
Lindsay N. Konen
Robert P. Large
Vernon D. Lockett
Megan E. McQuain
Marlesa R. McWain
Navarre Medlock
Joslyn A. Mobley
Reece J. Neely
Kevin L. Ozmun
Julianna M. Perez
Sarah Pokuaah
Jeremy L. Proctor
Veronica M. Reed
Brittany N. Reis
Ashley D. Swan
Yoba Tamang
Erik Walter
Jenna M. Williams

Alliance

Hannah M. Fisher
Caroline C. Gerber
Curtis R. Goebeler
Janae R. Marshall
Katelyn M. Mccourt
Brian Richmond
Christopher Richmond
Daniel W. Riggs
Sarah R. Shearer
Merrieanna Smith
Gerry Thomas
Matias Young

Atwater

Madeline C. Kapalko
Lina M. Mollohan

Barberton

Matthew D. Brown
Sarah E. Delsavio
Kristian C. Doolittle
Brennan M. Morrisey
Brian D. Myers
Robert L. Trenta
Ashlynn M. Watson
Kayla N. Young

Bolivar

Whysper W. Baker
Benjamin J. Carretta
Megan Jones

Brewster

Nicholas J. Sampsel

Burbank

Tracy Lenhoff
Brandon Tanner

Canal Fulton

Hannah E. Evey
Adam M. Gabriel
Stephanie M. Stewart

Canton

Noah C. Anderson
Phoenix R. Andrews
Jennifer A. Bell
Kimberly D. Bell
Bradley S. Boron
Justin M. Carl
Makayla J. Clay
Andrew D. DeMarco
Jose N. Doria
Zoe A. Duren
Steven E. Easterday
Rebecca R. Eckroad
Emily L. Esway
Kyle A. Evans
Sylvia J. Evans
Larry L. Flinner
Hailly R. Ford
Theresa M. Frazier
Jacob D. Glatz
Nicole Hackney
Michael E. Hall
Dane Hammer
Brian R. Hampe
Karl F. Hershberger
Myrissa L. Irwin
Antoinette N. Kinback
Thomas M. Lewis
Cameron B. Martin
MaKell D. Merrick
Christine L. Parker
Sharon L. Percy
Caleb Poorman
Shara’e M. Priester
Kristin R. Radalia
Rebecca Reed
Tiffany F. Rinehart
Jessica A. Robertson
Richard M. Rosenberger
DeAnna Schrader
Haitham M. Sider
Jason Sigala
Aaron R. Smith
Angela R. Smith
Adam B. Solovyov
Jeri L. Stickle
Rita M. Swegheimer
David A. Swoveland
Daniel H. Taray
Jacqueline M. Taylor
Steven S. Tucker
Karyn Wilson

Carrollton

Brooke M. Beadnell
Jonathan H. Hilderman
Brad C. Rector
Jacob D. Thompson

Clermont

Carl L. Brewer

Cleveland

Latisha N. Glover

Clinton

Brittany Berger
Evan N. Bryk
Ashley M. Frasier
Ryan T. Fuller
Katheryne J. Klemp
Kayla M. Levers
Kathryn J. Mash
Ronald J. Sabol

Copley

Devin See
Terrence M. Smith
Coventry Township
Kelsey A. Dinger
Nicole M. Goudy
Coventry Twp
Joshua Arrendale

Creston

Kayla J. Fairchild
Mary Fry

Cuyahoga Falls

Michael W. Baxter
Dalton C. Felean
Habib Ghaderpour
Babu R. Gurung
Dallas E. Martin
Eric Martinez
Christina Michniak
Steven S. Predico
Lindsey M. Radwany
Goular Shokrgozar
Jo Ann Stanley
Tia M. Summerfield
Dal Sutar

Dellroy

Mitchell B. Gray

Dennison

Kerrigan N. Burdette

Doylestown

Barbara J. Collins
James R. Mccartney
Tiffany S. Schreck

East Canton

Madeline R. Kline
Jessica Myers
Karie L. Taylor

East Sparta

Toni Haymond

Fairlawn

Carrie A. Anderson
Justyn E. Perkinson

Greentown

Megan L. Garber

Hartville

Chelsea C. Adams
Andrew S. Jordan
Tyler S. Miller
Abbey M. Zaluski

Homeworth

Zoie L. Matz

Hudson

Gregory Kvochick

Jeromesville

Amy Tafur-Pardo

Kent

Eniko Karaszi
Thierry J. Nangue
Dylan W. Thompson

Lima

Angel R. Jones

Louisville

Patrick W. Black
Dane T. Brahler
Nathan L. Burkey
Phoebe M. Chiavaroli
Brandon M. Eckman
Francesca A. Gambone
David D. Girton
Larisa N. Gonda
Shana L. Haught
Breanna H. Hostetler
Cynthia M. Kisik
Ian D. Long
Chad L. Morris
Penny S. Simmons
Elizabeth N. Standing
Lisa M. Whitaker
Kyle Zackasee

Magnolia

Miranda N. Goe

Malvern

Taylor B. Duffy
Zachery C. Embrogno
Erin L. Sellers

Mansfield

Kevin L. Luzader

Marietta

Maya N. Hawkins

Massillon

Jessica A. Alcorn
Nicholas R. Batdorff
Michelle E. Bedy
Kyle R. Betivas
Jessica Birtalan
Blaine J. Boron
Tyler J. Calloway
Michael P. Carrelli
Tonia M. Collins
Heather L. Covill
Emily A. Cullop
Jacob Draime
Brittney R. Foraker
Nicholas Gabel
Garrett S. Galindo
Kristin L. Lalama
Kayleigh M. Luther
Samantha McNeely
Odalis Y. Medina
Sarah E. Parsons
Jean I. Phillips
Derek H. Rohr
Jason D. Sabo
David D. Sarnor
Carly E. Smith
Jordan Tandarich
Sara A. Zerbe

Medina

Spencer P. Keeler

Mentor

Austin W. Koss

Minerva

Wendy M. Bettes
Sara A. Cogan
Adam M. Fleming
Erika S. Handy
Taylor A. Hartenstein
Amanda M. Jenkins
Paige Kerens

Mogadore

Alexis Drake
Tara N. Ferguson
Taylor N. Fisher
Lea M. Miller

Munroe Falls

Beda N. Katel

Navarre

Britani R. Medure
Tiffanie S. Silvius
Jeremy P. Wilson

New Franklin

Autumn R. Douglas
Mitchell J. Hines
Viveca R. Miga
Anthony Stock
New Philadelphia
Tyler M. Cargnel
Mercedes Czerepak
Britni E. Eichel
Kortney Kohler
Tonya R. Liedtke

Newcomerstown

Christian L. Mladek

North Benton

Margaret P. Leitzel

North Canton

Brandon M. Allatzas
Michael R. Babik
Melinda R. Bokman
Dustin Brumbaugh
Michael A. Burke
Ramona L. Chessman-Lapp
Michelle M. Doerfler
Molli Gooch
Ken E. Greenho
Sarah Jockett
Kayla M. Jones
Tyler D. Kalb
Zachary M. Kennedy
Andrew D. King
Derek C. Laubacher
Luke Lauter
Joseph A. Linebaugh
Derek W. Mckeaver
Garry L. Nolan
Cole Rhodes
Tracey A. Ringler
Angela N. Risaliti
Brandon R. Simons
Ian C. Smith
Brendon T. Swaffield
Denise R. Swigart
Alec H. Williamson
David A. Wolfe

Norton

Jeffrey S. Darnell
Jacob D. Hausch
Tammy Kimmel
Kaitlyn Krepps
Jessica M. Mendoza
Katie J. Shivak
Kaitlyn G. Weber

Orrville

Whitley J. Beaver
Sonny Garretson
Shandell A. Kelly

Ravenna

Michaela F. Wise

Rittman

Hannah Fulop

Rootstown

Brooke Chapman-White
Quinntin V. Duong
lloyd Eshelman
Rachel S. Marshall

Sandyville

Courtney M. Tyler

Sebring

Kara A. VanHorn

Seville

Alec J. Myers

Sherrodsville

James L. Breedlove

Silver Lake

Madeline R. Edgar

Stow

Warren Enano
Brett N. Hanson
Victoria L. Jakupcin
Brandon M. Kotewicz
Emily C. Worcester

Struthers

Nicole L. Myers

Sugarcreek

Suvilla Yoder

Tallmadge 

Nicholas M. Miller
Jason D. Rohn

Uniontown                    

Lukas Ampongan
Jillann R. Berns
Alexander D. Bothe
Megan C. Dunn
Alexander N. James
Quinton T. Kramer
Bernadette R. Lanshe
Julia Lawless
Leanne M. Miller
Stephen P. Ripple
Frances A. Zwick

Wadsworth

Lindsay A. Lawrentz
Krysta A. McBride
Helen M. Schutte-Sammons

Warren

David D. Hatt

Waynesburg

Hanna M. Carbenia

Wooster

Jessica P. Aukerman
Gerri L. Cremer
Spencer A. Flack
Chelsey D. Oneal
Damion D. Price
Jacquelyn E. Sweiger

Grace A. Boateng
Christopher J. Carter
Christine M. Janson
Kayla M. Massie
Helen M. Patchin
Ashley K. Schaar
Joshua D. Yoder