Stark State College announces fall 2019 graduates | Stark State College - North Canton, Ohio
Stark State Business and Entrepreneurial Center

Stark State College announces fall 2019 graduates

(North Canton, OH – January 6, 2020) – Stark State College recently held its commencement ceremonies for members of its fall 2019 graduating class.

Graduates are listed by city:

Akron                        

Corrissa L. Adams
Cassie Akins
Robert J. Allshouse
Shiharu L. Arcilla
Benjamin Asiedu
Charles B. Bailey
Kara N. Barlow
Breanca L. Beal
Dustin Buehler
Jaylan Campbell
Michael A. Casteel
Daniel A. Castro
William P. Ciraldo
Kristina M. Datsko
D’Aire D. Davis
Baron T. Derita
Joyce A. Dillon
Andrew J. Farabaugh
Aramis A. Garrett
Vanessa P. Gauer
Jaymee Gibbs
Ashley Gilliland
Samantha M. Gittins
Shellery L. Haines
Lajuan Hale
Jennifer Hammond
Whitney S. Harris
Stephanie E. Hauenstein
Demetrius A. Herring
Enas Hussein
Gerald E. Ivery
Anna L. Jackson
Elishah R. Jackson
Taishae L. Keyes
Arjun Lama
Hattie M. Larkin
Huyen Bao Tram Le
Neshaunda Lockett
Vernon D. Lockett
Jennifer Luther
Jonathan L. Marshall
Nickolas C. Maxim
Samuel D. Mckeever
Mario P. Milano
Breanne N. Miller
Angelia Morris
Garrick A. Ochoa
David Patterson
Parisha D. Phillips
Jessica Poe
Antanae N. Ramsey
Caelan D. Randle
Nigel L. Riggins
Aaryn M. Robinson
Ramona Robinson-Johnson
Brandon D. Scurry
Dannielle P. Sewell
Renee M. Stone
Jamie E. Thompson
Katy Troyer
Lia Vang
Evan Walter
Holly Waters-Williams
Anna M. White
Cecilly C. Williams

Alliance                     

Alison E. Bowers
Donnie A. Burner
Staci N. Faverty
Brandon S. Floyd
Andrew M. Gallina
Anthony J. Ganni
Jerrell C. Martin
Michele M. Mitchell
Steve J. Molnar
Harvey D. Redenback
Brooke A. Ring
Bryan D. Stevens

Baltic                       

Logan W. Weaver

Barberton                    

Aleisha N. Baker
Madison Damsa
Ashley Holik
Sheila Mckinstry
Aaron Preston
Donna Robinson
Samantha B. Young

Beach City                   

Brooke N. Fisk
Alex K. Miller

Beloit                       

Keli Doyle

Bloomville                   

Kailey A. Faber

Bolivar                      

Abigail M. Ackerman

Brewster                     

David M. Godwin

Brookpark                    

Stephanie Baum

Canal Fulton                 

Mona A. Alhmeidi-Abueteen
Trever A. Davis
Dani M. James
Jaycee K. Jones
Kimberly D. Roskos
Christle M. Stephens

Canton                       

Prince L. Anderson
Eboni R. Butler
Joshua Carter
Gary W. Christen
Austin M. Clapper
Cortney L. Cook
Kelly L. Cordea
Arquasia D. Davis
LeTosha S. Dawson
Stephen M. Elliott
Sarah Furbee
Nicholette O. Garaux
Melissa A. Giavasis
Emilija Gocevska
Breanna M. Grimwood
Hali M. Gutleben
Heather D. Hammerling
Victoria A. Harris
Morgan K. Heaton
Nancy Herring
Courtne M. Hill
Natalie C. James
Hristijan Kozhovski
Lyndsey A. Lalonde
Adam J. Lauer
Tyler R. Lautzenheiser
Ethan B. Lowery
Caitlin Mccartney
Austin E. Mcelroy
Miranda J. Mckoski
Jessica L. Middaugh
Caitlin A. Middleton
Elena Minnick
Van M. Nguyen
Joseph M. Nolan
Deborah A. Parker
Megan Pearce
Nicole S. Pennington
Alexis M. Peterson
Cody B. Popovich
Stefan J. Sabo
Christine B. Scarpino
Gideon Setordzie
Joshua L. Shahan
Melissa D. Shaughnessy
Steven H. Sisco
Lillian G. Sombaty
Tiffanie E. Staskey
Lisa M. Thompson
Ashten M. Tullar
James VanDyke
Adam E. Varlamos
Beatrice D. Walker
Brandi N. Williams
Camellia R. Williams
Timothy C. Wolgamott
Jenna K. Zuppe

Cardington                   

Crystal Bischoff

Carrollton                   

Denise E. Davala
Andrew Kilchenman

Clinton                      

Jeff Bratanov
Kyle Erickson
Jacob M. Mobley
Bridget Prater
Patricia Sense
Theresa M. Smith
Benjamin J. Williams

Columbus                     

Daniel J. Keller

Copley                        

Kristen J. Knoch
Zachary D. Rocklin
Michael C. Villarreal

Coshocton                    

Julia R. Randles

Cuyahoga Falls               

Hannah Alderman
Rebecca S. Anderson
Robert A. Basler
Zoe N. Bosley
Matthew D. Bushway
Veronica E. Ciraldo
Aaron C. Fink
Babu R. Gurung
Chandra B. Khadka
Julia Lee
Mary K. Lynn
Erin N. Miller
Jessica N. Petro
Dina Phuyel
Dana Schesventer
Brett A. Wagner

Dellroy                       

Alliah D. Weaver

Dover                        

Dean A. Bachie
Ethel M. Maize
Emily Milburn

Doylestown                   

Zachary W. Berrie

East Canton                  

Samantha A. Lyon
Jessie L. Moncman

East Sparta                  

Tanya M. Shelley
Tabatha L. Yannayon

Fairlawn                     

Lucy E. Connolly
James E. Green
Charles Parnell
Rushal Shah

Greenwich                    

Makayla C. Sypherd

Hanoverton                   

Chelsea Clark

Hartville                    

Rachel E. Cain
Lilly Lyogky

Kensington                    

Cody G. Glover

Kent                         

Michael J. Bragg
Tu B. Mai
Jacqueline J. Rice
Zachary A. Roberts
Sydney A. Sagaser
William T. Stanley
Taylor Stevens

Killbuck                     

Michael A. Phillips

Lake Milton                  

Kendra A. Burkey

Loudonville                  

Rebecca S. Olmstead

Louisville                   

Megan Bowers
Steven C. Butterworth
William J. Jeffries
Marissa K. Lones
Trevor A. Mickley
Rebekah J. Roshong
Nancy J. Waters

Malvern                      

Kathryn J. Steele

Mary Esther, FL                

Ashley L. Bebout

Massillon                    

Cara N. Bagley
Collin A. Bennett
Rachael N. Bennett
Coty Benson
Anthony J. Berbari
Autumn R. Christopher
Katelin G. Culp
Connie A. Curie
Danielle Dolan
Jason E. Ewing
Charles L. Flowers
Nichole M. Forrer
Megan E. Gongaware
Laine D. Hamilton
Hanna E. Hartman
Savannah M. Hartman
Kimberly L. Hull
Tiffanie Kegley
Maria Kesegich
Ashley L. Martin
John T. Mathews
Miguel A. Miranda
Christopher D. Mourton
Vincent A. Nehlen
Nicci R. Oiler
Melissa W. Piatt
Jasmine T. Rey
Sydney M. Schulz
Kristen Siegler
Nathaniel J. Soley
Alexis R. Speer
Benjamin H. Stickel
Madison M. Thornberry

Mechanicstown                

Maryfrances E. Willis

Medina                        

Melissa Fox

Minerva                      

Jody L. Bryan
Adam P. Drakulich
David J. Jacoby
Chelsea M. Mathis
Sarah A. Osterfeld
Paul Ratliff

Mogadore                     

Joshua J. Cooper
Calee B. Ruppel

Navarre                      

Nicholle M. Hyatt
Samantha Mcpherson

New Franklin                 

Kyle B. Converse
Casey N. Wandling
Drew C. Weyrick

New Philadelphia             

Priscilla J. Carrera
Alisha A. Cline
Emily A. Dodson
Kyle M. Rowland
Daniel Vangilder
Nicole K. Whitson

North Benton                 

Daniel K. Reed

North Canton                 

Teagan M. Bari
Brandon A. Barr
Joseph J. Bercsik
Brooke E. Burdette
Loretta L. Davis
Christopher J. Garton
Jacob E. Geis
Michael B. Hopkins
Marisa R. Keller
Andrew H. King
Lynette M. Lee
Edward R. O’Quinn
Megan A. Reis
Lindsey N. Rossiter
Emily R. Shaffner
Tiffany N. Shultz
Beth J. Thompson
Jesse Tim-Efobi
Ryan Yaneff

Northfield                    

Brittany Champlin

Norton                       

Irene A. Cummins
Vanessa L. Jones
Barbara Juhasz
Izan Rodriguez

Olmsted Township             

Melanie Gib

Orrville                     

Mandy S. Massie
Ike A. Neuenschwander

Philadelphia, PA            

Rachel E. Standish

Phoenix, AZ                     

Caitlin N. Baron

Randolph                     

Michelle I. Schooling

Ravenna                      

Dianna L. Fisher
Gloria N. Mcpherson
Danny Overman

Richfield                    

Rebecca Mynhier

Rittman                      

Erin N. Abshire
Sarah M. Stefanica

Sandyville                   

Jordan Kirkman

Scio                         

Jeff M. White

Sebring                      

Stacey Carter
Kara M. Frank
Danielle K. Marshall
Cheyenne L. Tuttle

Sherrodsville                

Travis R. Arrendale

Shreve                       

Sarah R. Tankersley

Smithville                   

Natalie Marty

South Euclid                 

Taylor M. Patterson

Stone Creek                  

Karilyn R. Arnold

Stow                         

Omar Awad
Gino Falasca
Victoria L. Jakupcin
Matthew L. Saladin
Whitney L. Tarr
William Vojtek

Strasburg                    

Jeremy S. Rieger

Sullivan                     

Angelique R. Sprinkle

Tallmadge                    

William C. Dipuccio
Julia P. Schreck

Uniontown                    

Kimberly D. Akers
Julie A. Bitecofer
Jennifer L. Castle
Brittany L. Davis
Brandon T. Hinderer
Madison M. Keener
Lucy Lin
Brian C. Milner
Riley N. Parslow
Robert C. Wright

Wadsworth                    

Frank T. Fotta
Melissa L. Korecky
Victoria L. Lavan
Noah J. Murphy
Stefani A. Whitmire

Warren                       

Linda K. Shirey

Waynesburg                   

Michael A. Endicott
Alicia Mayle

Wooster                       

Cheyenne D. Argabrite
Tabitha A. Becerra
Brittany A. Hurst

Youngstown                   

Alexander N. Charnesky
Arati Khadka

Zoarville                    

Michaela J. Sowers

Cesar Bustamante
Alisa H. Forney
Gary W. Goodrich
Chad E. Harper
Kevin D. Staley
Thomas A. Tondiglia

More News

January 2, 2020

Martin Luther King Jr. Day event set at Stark State College

(North Canton, OH – Jan. 2, 2020) –  The community is invited to Stark State College’s Martin Luther King Jr. Day celebration, Fulfilling the Dream in 2020, set for 11:30 a.m. Jan. 17 in M101.

OACC support local community college
December 19, 2019

As Tax Year Closes, Ohio Community Colleges Seek Donations to Help Students

(Columbus, OH – Dec. 12, 2019) – As the 2019 tax year comes to a close and Ohioans are looking for charitable-giving tax deductions, the state’s 23 community colleges are encouraging families to consider making a financial gift to their local college, boosting efforts to help improve student success and advance innovation.

December 13, 2019

Stark State College has limited number of new openings in online IT certificate partnership with Google

(North Canton, OH – Dec. 13, 2019) – Responding to demand, Stark State College has increased the number of students in its IT support professional certificate partnership program with Google. The deadline to apply for spring semester is Jan. 12.

Stark State Logo