Stark State College spring 2021 graduates, listed by city | Stark State College - North Canton, Ohio
Stark State Business and Entrepreneurial Center

Stark State College spring 2021 graduates, listed by city

(North Canton, OH – May 25, 2021) – Stark State College graduated 689 students during spring 2021 virtual ceremonies, handing out 769 associate degrees in business, education, engineering technologies, health, human and public services, information technology, liberal arts, mathematics and sciences.

Graduates are listed by city:

Akron                        

Ama Aboagye
George Adams
Joseph P. Anastasio
Benjamin M. Anderson
Su M. Aye
Jasleen K. Bajwa
Emily E. Baumgardner
Damilola O. Bawahala
Brooke M. Beadnell
Nicole Becker
Vladan Bohatiuk
Alexander J. Burnett
Amber Carter-Taylor
Hope C. Casseday
Sumon Chauhan
Dominique Cherry
Kayana S. Cherry
Alexander C. Clark
Pamela F. Coman
Anthony J. Conti
Carrie M. Crawford
Ariahna S. Crislip
Kaitlin M. Crites
Devan M. Curet
Rachel E. Dennison
Steven DiFrancesco
Latoya S. Diggs
Michelle Do
Malea J. Dority
Michael Dudics
Carl T. Fagerstrom
Scott M. Fox
Vernell E. Foxworth
Marena N. Frasher
Colton W. Fridley
Alexandria M. Gerstenslager
Damber Ghatani
David T. Givan
Kayla S. Goff
Jose A. Gonzalez
Veronica C. Goodman
Leteyona R. Gordon
Mary Josephine Gosselin
Shardae Grandison
Cody A. Graybeal
Sarah T. Grimes
Anil Gurung
Matthew R. Haase
Veniece N. Harris
Noelle D. Harrison
Jennifer L. Hartley
Kwame Harvey
Bradley J. Holmgren
Jeremy R. Hugg
Taylor D. Ingham
Kirsten L. James
Logan T. Jones
Terace S. Jones
Summer M. Kaba
Jenna L. Kale
Patrick Kasmar
Alysia E. Kearns
Andrew C. Kitto
Dustin C. Kraisinger
Manuela Lamour
Gabrielle Longshore
Kaylee R. Looney
Tianna Love
Dana Lyberger
Jeffrey Maroon
Elizabeth T. Martin
Ashlee N. Mays
Ashley M. Mc Kenzie
Cora L. Mcalpin
Mary M. Mccann
Bailee J. Mcdaniel
Mackenzie J. Mceuen
Bairon A. Melgar
Amanda M. Miller
Nicole D. Miller
Robert Miller
Dee Mock
Mack W. Moretti
Tran D. Nguyen
Kenechukwu C. Nnabuife
Nathaniel L. Palmer
Heather L. Pannetti
LaRhonda Phillips
Heavenlie C. Prasse
Aung Pwe
Abigail R. Ralphsnyder
Jaret S. Reveille
Alicia E. Ritchie
Anthony J. Rowe
Lucas Russell
Brenna R. Ryan
Korrin R. Sampson
Puja Sanyasi
Julie A. Shenise
Sierra L. Shephard
Carmisa L. Shropshire
Marwa K. Smiley
Trever Smith
Zyra St. Clair
Stephanie Sullivan
Charles W. Talbert
Chad J. Thompson
Charlene R. Thornton
Alexander M. Tonhaeuser
Valerie L. Valle
David Vancamp
William J. Vitarella-Crowe
Ciera E. Walker
Calei Walters
Jerry L. Williams
Miranda A. Wilt
Vilma Xiong

Alliance

Dominic W. Bertolini
An N. Cheng
Katelyn T. Daniels
Neil L. Ginnetti
Donna A. Hatcher
Mercia B. Hill
Merisa M. Howell
Audrey C. Hurley
Janie M. Jakmides
Cierra Jays
Brett A. Mikesell
Samuel J. Rupp
Kyle G. Stull
Olivia B. Sziber
Katherine Truax
Brenda J. Zinda

Apple Creek

Nicholas C. Kruman

Ashland

Mckenzee J. Thorn

Atwater

Jena C. Bennett
Samantha R. Boggs
Amy Decker
Samuel D. Huth                                     
Michaela M. Luli

Barberton

Jamacia A. Allen
Skyler A. Boring
Brandon D. Breitenstine
Randall L. Cooper
Madison Damsa
Lauren E. Dodovich
Nikki L. Domers
Lila J. Farris
Kaitlyn I. Fern
Evan J. Freese
Shelby L. Harper
Jayna A. Harrison
Haley Heilman
Jordan K. Longoria
Jamie A. Luevano
Jesse K. Messer
Emily J. Michel
Erika N. Milosevic
Christina Rodgers
Margaret A. Ruby
Angela M. Wilkinson

Beach City

James L. White

Beloit

Cayla M. Graham
Katie L. Neptune
Alexis K. Perkins

Berlin Center

Courtney R. Slider

Boardman

Scott J. Frommelt

Bolivar

Elisabeth G. Besse
Hayley J. Gates
Jessi T. Karahuta
Ekaterina Miller
Brenda G. Starcher
Eric D. Tomblin

Brewster

Jacki R. Hickman
Jennifer D. Mohler

Broadview Heights

Matthew May

Canal Fulton

Peighton C. Dunn
Jacob D. Hare
Stacey L. Smith
Hayley F. Vangorp
Diane B. Wargo
Ashley Whitt

Canfield

Aaron Fonderlin
Michael Rodino
Bryce Schaper

Canton

Cameron M. Adams
Averyl R. Anderson
Maniis I. Armstead
Troy Beard
Cecilia S. Beichler
Briana N. Bell
Diamond K. Benson
Emmanuel Blythe
Caleb Bond
Ay’Drane’ K. Brewer
London B. Bridges
Heaven E. Brown
Samantha L. Brunner
Victoria L. Carafelli
Addie C. Carr
Samantha M. Chatman
Courtney Childers
Morgan E. Coen
Jordan L. Combs
Spencer D. Compan
Re’Jean I. Compton
David C. Conti
Erica L. Conti
Dawn N. Cruz
Cheridan A. Danzy
Wendra S. Davis
Kyla N. Demmel
Jenna R. Dennis
Joshua Devis
Donathan T. Dillard
Rodney A. Donald
Damon J. Donohue
Bryce A. Dover
Alaina M. Duffie
Jessica M. Dunst
Steele Eakin
Rachel M. Eckard
Emily L. Esway
Adriane A. Everett
Tylene M. Falkner
Joseph C. Fisher
Taylor Fite
Autumn A. Flock
Rebekah M. Flory
Zachary C. Flowers
Nya D. Forrester
Chantelle Freeman
JaiVier S. French
Jenna Fries
Charles W. Garcia
Ah’shah W. Gardner
Tate Gibson
Emma L. Gilger
Jamal N. Gillespie
Odeysha N. Gooden
Makenna Greenhill
Andre Q. Grimes
Merysa L. Gutscher
Leighton A. Gwinn
Kaylyn Halloran
Hayley M. Hamilton
Nathan D. Hare
Joshua A. Harmon
Shelby Harter
Jasmine V. Hartlaub
Jill D. Hastings
Myriah E. Heavilin
Rocio N. Hernandez-Segura
Amarion J. Herring
Andrew Herring
Damien C. Herron
Jessica L. Hinton
Nija D. Holmes
Mitchell A. Huntsman
Rebecca Jackson
Isaiah D. Johnson
Reishaad Z. Johnson
Beth Keller
Dylan King
Terry L. King
Jordan A. Kirby
Odin A. Kisner
Hannah E. Krochmal
Laura M. Kulcsar
Victoria Laubacher
Rachel M. Lawhun
Freedom L. Lee
Isabelle T. Lemus Santos
Hilary J. Lloyd
Josephine A. Lloyd
Brittney L. Lohr
Kelly M. Mansfield
Samuel J. Marstrell
Rachel K. Mast
Jillian M. Masters
Journey A. Mathewson
Anthony P. Mazzaferri
Brittanie A. McFarlane
Marissa R. McIlvain
Jacob M. Mcclaughry
Skyler Miner
Tyler E. Moag
Joseph A. Moore
Antoinette M. Moreland
Alyvia R. Morton
Lindsey L. Muntean
Karac Newland
Jerome L. Newman
Markayla Norwood
Austin Owens
Autum L. Owens
Willie F. Owens
Harlie N. Pack
Breana L. Parent
Lily J. Parsons
Teresa Payne
Khali J. Petrik
Jordan R. Porco
Kaydence Porter
Ethan W. Potter
Michael E. Ramey
Jaspen J. Raye
Arielle N. Reiss
Taylor P. Renshaw-Blair
Maddalyn K. Repp
Anastasia J. Rhodes
Allysa R. Richard
Jasmine D. Robinson
Madison A. Rodgers
Aalaya D. Rose
Rian K. Ross
Kryton J. Rothermel
Chelsea L. Sadler
Kayla Scalia
Wendy L. Schanz
Amber L. Schumacher
Lauryn A. Smith
Melissa M. Smith
Aundrea Somler
Kurt M. Starkey
Bellamy R. Stead
Justas M. Stefanko
Joanna M. Sunderman
Alex G. Taylor
Megan E. Tennant
Mitchell L. Todaro
Ryan P. Tolin
Randle J. Turney
Rebekah A. VanGorder
Chloe A. Vugrinovich
Brian R. Walker
Caitlyn M. Wallace
Jackalin C. Warrington
Samuel E. Weaver
Adam M. Welden
Jeanie N. Whitted
Cody C. Wise
Ann Marie Woodward
Helena M. Yacobucci

Carrollton

Bryce E. Ferrell
Jennifer Staskievitz
Anthony J. Vance

Cleveland Heights

D’Asia Williams

Clinton

Daniel P. Leemaster
Felicia A. Mastaso

Conway

Kathy S. Marchand

Copley

Kaine Brown
Kenneth M. Chuparkoff
Jeffrey O. Couch
Alexander J. Ezzie
Kendra Ivery
Nicholas A. Kroo
Zachary M. Simon
Brenda L. Smith
Kali N. Turner
Breanna G. Zukowski

Cortland

Evan T. Johnson

Coshocton

Alyson R. Ward

Creston

Krista M. Holland
Crum Lynne
Kashmere Reeves

Cuyahoga Falls

Jessica D. Arena
Dil B. Bali
Jefferson D. Bauer
Virgil C. Bryant
Mario A. Caprez
Marie A. Cetor
Joseph A. Cialella
Miranda J. Cottrill
Allen L. Davis
Sherylyn M. Dougherty
Andrew T. Gilles
Steven A. Grabski
Taylor A. Jalm
Ann M. Johnson
Jaymes Karolyi
Chelsea D. Miller
Nicholas J. Papay
Brady C. Paul
Kelly M. Paulus
Morgan E. Pollard
Benjamin J. Richiutti
Carolyn R. Ritchie
Marissa Rush
Bailey A. Steadman

Dalton

Wade N. Cleaver
Elizabeth L. Steiner

Diamond

Mark A. Gordon
Savannah Woodard

Dover

Ashley K. Bollman
Delana G. Cope
Joseph P. Gomez
Nicole Laghetto
Kathryn L. Pringle
Carson J. Schindler
Deborah L. Watkins
Ashton L. Williamson
Jessica L. Zeigler

Doylestown

Patricia L. Gainer
Jennifer Henthorn
Daniel D. Herron
Kaitlyn E. Hicks
Lisa M. Mardis
Gabrielle H. McCall
Dylan L. Mcclure
Michaela G. Perv

East Canton

Marcellus D. Bertram
JC M. Bowling
Joseph S. Conrad
Kasey N. Crawford
Michael S. Furlong
Maya C. Hershberger

East Sparta 

Briana R. Tustin
Jackson S. Williamson
Amy A. Wyckoff

Ellwood City

Cy B. Bailey

Fairborn 

Jason D. Lowery
Marcus C. McGriff

Fairlawn

Jon G. Jackson

Garrettsville

Kylie Hoover

Gnadenhutten

Braeden P. Fitzgibbon

Hamburg

James B. Cook

Hartville

Beth A. Anderson
Teresa L. Burns
Matthew T. Degroff
Daniil V. Kravchenko
Diana D. Nazarchuk
Shawna R. Ruff

Homeworth

Justin R. Jones
Trisha L. Rinaldi

Hudson

Emily N. Malensek
Marissa J. Morello
Amy J. Smith

Kent

Charles Adu Boateng
Catherine M. Bair
Emily N. Maggard
Hannah I. Phillips
Judy Stopar

Lakemore

Brett A. Barnhill

Leetonia

Michael S. Evans

Lisbon

Laura Miller

Louisville

Justin M. Blyer
Lauren Brady
Hannah K. Brahler
Kimberly A. Davis
Steven R. Grosenbaugh
Brittany L. Koch
Jeffrey D. Leeper
Sydney G. Monroe
Daniel W. Riggs
Hannah M. Tournoux
Anthony Warner

Lynchburg

Ashley Bender

Macedonia

Philip A. Mcintyre

Madison

Keegan P. Andres

Magnolia

Jaclynn A. Jett
Sarah E. Long
Breanna N. Maurer

Malvern

Danielle M. Diaz

Mansfield

Ronald E. Conn
Timothy Grady
Morgan Young

Marilla

Lauren S. Najewski

Marion

Misty K. Dougherty

Marshallville

Madison A. Brummage
Mariana L. Cantera

Massillon

Hunter Anthony
Hayley M. Bettilyon
Jacob A. Cadden
Sarah K. Downie
Nicholas Esper
Jada Foxx
Joie Freeman
Marissa L. Fuline
Jennifer S. Gardner-Williams
Emma Gatschet
Sam G. Goe
Cody S. Green
Morgun I. Hill
Ella R. Hutchinson
Halle D. Hutton
Kayla R. Kendrick
Cassie L. Kushner
Brittany A. Loutsenhizer
Evan R. Lucas
Kaylee M. Mclaughlin
Molly E. Mcmerrell
Shane R. Myers
Tyler M. Neitz
Madison L. Nichols
Nicci R. Oiler
Tyler J. Randolph
Robin E. Rayner
Andrea M. Sanchez
Dakotta N. Schumm
Samantha R. Snyder
Samantha R. Taylor
Emery Vance
Savannah L. Vance
Meghan M. Voina
Taryn J. Waggle
Amanda M. Wasik
Geoffery D. Young

Minerva

Hannah R. Carl
Robert J. Kirven
Amber J. Steele

Mogadore

Steven B. Berry
Curtis G. Cutlip
Troy A. Gallagher
Andrew S. Gauer
Bryan M. Hodges
Alexa M. Kerr
Amber L. Kreiner
Matthew M. Tomin
Adam J. Yount

Munroe Falls

Preston Ball
Brittany M. Rhoades

Navarre

Karoline L. Blair
Titus Gadal
Matthew P. Takacs

New Franklin

Heather R. French
Sarah A. Hoover
Dylan Joseph
Jeanne M. Marich
Angela M. Perry
Derek Pope
Jenna R. White

New Middletown

Zachary E. Stouffer

New Philadelphia

Jennifer Ames
Corey T. Bailey
Amy J. Bory
April S. Miltenberger
Callie E. West
Molly L. Willis
Derek A. Wood

New Springfield

Patrick Beight

New Philadelphia

Nakita M. Cartwright

Newcomerstown

Riley T. Kellish

Newton Falls

Trista N. Hunt

North Canton

Joshua B. Adams
Emma B. Allen
David P. Amato
Stephanie M. Baker
Nicholas P. Barrett
Braden S. Battershell
Morgan Battershell
Alyssa Bell
Eric T. Carpenter
Claire E. Cowan
Courtney J. Cowley
Shannon L. Dougan
Lydia M. Fletcher
Delaney K. Grand
Thomas Grippi
Joshua B. Gunn
Anna N. Haas
Eric M. Hovinga
Ryan J. Kimble
Justin B. Morgan
Katrina N. Popa
Joshua T. Porter
Elizabeth A. Robertson
Robert C. Ross
Kyleigh R. Shank
Corey M. Spencer
Jaden M. Tabellion
Stephanie M. Wardle

North Lawrence

Nick C. Grubb

Norton

William Epling
Brandy L. Jones
Francesca N. Latin
Devin Mccauley
Ashley M. Nist
Andrew R. Tomic
Sarah R. Weinsheimer

Orrville

Nancy L. Howard

Paris

Scott D. Brady

Piqua

Jackson H. Karakis

Poland

Michael N. Ginnis
Shawna L. Mcdowell

Ravenna

Brittany Bennett
Olivia M. Davis
Leeann Gaskins
Ellen M. Kovacic
Luke M. Miller
Isaac D. White

Richfield

Zachary D. Newell

Rittman

Tammy L. Gerber
Jacob L. Ketler
Kathleen M. Perrera

Rootstown

Stephen M. Medellin

Salem

Austin Beckett
Charlotte G. Colbrunn
Andrew Malloy

Sebring

Shaun D. Hershberger
Elizabeth A. Puckett

Seville

Samuel T. Hastings

Shreve

Tara B. Butler
Chelsea L. Ervin
Casandra J. Scherer

Sterling

Elsie M. Stoller

Stow

Aimee M. Agler
Gregory Blazosky
Stephen F. Boakye
Adbia A. Faraj
Adam Fraley
Lisa M. Gerstenslager
Olivia J. Hauser
Monica N. Ickes
Daniel Kaib
Michael J. Kinley
Michelle H. Lam
Haley M. Rhoads
Mark Rogers
Aaron W. Rothgery
Elijah Song
Nicole L. Stone
Elizabeth E. Thompson
Anson T. Wright
Salena V. Xongmixay

Strasburg

Brittani N. Lab
Jordan McNiff
Emily S. Rieger
Joey L. Slemmer
Jonathon T. Walker

Struthers

Sara Salinas

Sugarcreek

Kelsey N. Klaiber
Jeanie N. McCutchen

Tallmadge

Zachary A. Finley
Frances A. Hammond
Carissa M. McClelland
Adam Reyna
Nicholas Robinson
Celeste Strobel

Tuscarawas

Chelsea N. Smith

Twinsburg

Thaddeus R. Novotny

Uniontown

Timothy J. Angel
Angelica A. Belous
Jordan Davis
Matthew Fournier
Carly G. Hippich
George S. Kacsanek
Megan Kassinger
Taylor N. King
David J. Lawless
Anika Lisovets
Nicholas G. Mcghee
Macy McGuinness
Scott Rice
Jordyn R. Rogers
Liana N. Sciulli
John C. Stalnaker
Alyssa R. Steel
Alison K. Swift
Joshua M. Valloric
Alena E. Wehr
Victoria Wind
Robert C. Wright

Wadsworth

Hunter Harris
Nicholas M. Keleman
James M. Lueders
Rochelle D. Ricciardi
John J. Rocco
Elliott P. Thacker
Megan R. Tyler
Rachel M. Williams

Warren

John Ungar
Monique Wildman

Wauseon

Parker D. Wittenmyer

Waynesburg

Tina M. Ondusko
Michael A. Shinton

West Salem

Elizabeth J. Marti
Danyelle M. Smith
Kimberly Snyder

Windham

Emily Mcmanus

Wooster

Brittany R. Collier
Jacob Falter
Scott Favalon
Jacqueline S. Foltz
Kelsey E. Grifo
Kennedy Hoffer
Giovanni Moore
Isaiah J. Moore
Stephanie Morris

Youngstown

Mike Lanterman

More News

May 19, 2021

Stark State College to award 769 associate degrees

(North Canton, OH – May 19, 2021) – Stark State College is set to graduate 689 students at its virtual spring commencement Sunday at 2 p.m. via YouTube and Facebook.

May 11, 2021

Commentary: Let’s extend In-Demand Jobs Week to In-Demand Jobs Year

The latest stats: 7,354 unfilled jobs in Stark and Tuscarawas counties.

May 5, 2021

Tracy Carter appointed to Stark State College Board of Trustees

(North Canton, OH – May 5, 2021) – Governor Mike DeWine has appointed Tracy L. Carter to the Board of Trustees of Stark State College.

Stark State Logo