Stark State College announces spring 2020 president’s list and dean’s list | Stark State College - North Canton, Ohio
Stark State Business and Entrepreneurial Center

Stark State College announces spring 2020 president’s list and dean’s list

(North Canton, OH – June 30, 2020) – Stark State College has announced the spring 2020 president’s list and dean’s list.

To be eligible for the president’s list, students must earn a 4.0 GPA during the semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must earn a 3.5 GPA for the semester.

Full-time students are those who have completed 12 or more credit hours during the semester while part-time students are those who have earned at least six but fewer than 12 credit hours for the semester.

Lists are in alpha order by city.

PRESIDENT’S LIST FULL-TIME

Akron

Alina M. Allen
Joseph P. Anastasio
Jennifer Anderson
Ashley R. Antoine
Prince D. Antoine
Andrew C. Babka
Gregory C. Beitenman
Dylan J. Bolden
Bernadette Bolen
Brianna M. Bowen
Nathan J. Brahce
Alexander C. Clark
Devan M. Curet
Miranda R. Drumm
Jared M. Ellis
Rachel Frye
Bryon Grabski
Noah C. Grassie
Brelinda A. Greer
Sarah T. Grimes
Jennifer L. Hartley
Bradley J. Holmgren
Alyssa Jones
Mohamed Judeh
Alysia E. Kearns
Krystal R. Klinect
Laura M. Kupper
Nickolas C. Maxim
Mary M. Mccann
Steven B. Mcferron
Anthony Nguyen
Tran D. Nguyen
Clevon Nicholson
Nelson Perry
Charles W. Talbert
Christopher A. Toth
David Vancamp
George E. Wilcken

Alliance

Jonathan D. Anderson
Taylor Boschini
Emma M. Goettel
Ashley L. Hall
Kara R. Hill
Macin M. Jakubiak
Cara R. Kunz
Sam J. Rupp
Eric H. Scott
Ariel A. Stewart
Olivia B. Sziber
Katherine Truax

Apopka, FL

Mason G. Huba

Ashland

Elizabeth M. Carpenter

Atwater

Kendra M. Scalf

Baltic

Jerriann E. Sexton

Barberton

Evan J. Freese
Jordan R. Kimber
Jordan Lewis
Andrew D. Santa
Krista L. Schmidt
Robin J. Storad

Beach City

Maxwell Brown

Beloit

Margaret V. Morrissey

Bolivar

Elisabeth G. Besse
Troy L. Britton
Jarrod E. Hicks
Cody Shaffer

Brewster

Elyse Colucy
Sarah E. Hess
Steven S. Hudy
Joshua J. Spivey

Canal Fulton

Madison M. Black
Clayton D. Boecker
Andrew R. Burrier
Meghan A. Craney
Allison R. Markham
Christopher E. Russell
Camden T. Schreffler

Canfield

Kevin E. Felger

Canton

Fahad M. Almutairi
Abdulrahman M. Alquaymi
Matthew Baker
Troy Beard
Cecilia S. Beichler
Aaron M. Bodenschatz
Christel Campbell
Alex A. Carmona
Karanvir S. Chahal
Donald Conway
Cole R. Cricks
Dawn N. Cruz
Mia Demetro
Alaina M. Duffie
Jessica M. Dunst
Zachary C. Flowers
Selvyn J. Fuentes
Ah’shah W. Gardner
Moira L. Gillespie
Makenna Greenhill
Nicholas C. Grishaber
Emily N. Hendershot
Nikole D. Huffman
Mitchell A. Huntsman
Thomas J. Jordan
Ayah M. Khawaja
Layth Khawaja
Matthew D. Kokensparger
Jacob T. Langfitt
Phoenix N. Lee
Kayla N. Lenzer
Jacob M. Mcclaughry
Alexandra Mckenna
Alyvia R. Morton
Brittany A. Mullen
Madison H. Nadeau
Kayla M. Nadolske
Om S. Patel
Katelyn N. Patterson
Zachary Putney
Rachael Rearick
Milamary Rivera-Zayas
Rian K. Ross
Amber L. Ryan
Christina R. Skotnicky
Jeffery S. Smith
Heather M. Speicher
Cathie J. Sterling
Thomas C. Thornburg
Natalie P. Thouvenin
Daryhl W. Tolley
Keith D. Trump
Adam M. Welden
Monique A. Williams

Carroll

Caleb N. Starr

Carrollton

Hope Fuller

Chagrin Falls

James A. Holt

Clinton

Jarrod A. Noirot
Philip J. Tucker

Copley

Kathleen Briant
Nicholas A. Duplay
Breanna G. Roy

Cuyahoga Falls

Shelby Alderman
He Bai
Bianca M. Difeo
Renee A. Dougherty
Danial Javanmard Fasihdel
Brian Herchek
Alyssa E. Krokos
Michael J. Kuethe
John S. Lawrence
Angelina M. Lee
Shawn Lohmier
Shannon Stutzman
Kamoliddin Toshpulatov
Elizabeth A. Turndick

Dalton

Marleigh Arnold
Wade N. Cleaver
Zachary Weaver

Deerfield

Andrea D. Radcliff

Dellroy

Zachary Hutson

Diamond

Carol L. Foster

Dover

Caylin K. Knous
Dee Mock

East Canton

Kasey N. Crawford
Michael S. Furlong
Colton S. Snyder

East Sparta

Naomi M. Young

Euclid

Joseph A. Barteld

Fredericksburg

Jerrielle Hochstedler

Hartville

Matthew Alfonso
Daniil V. Kravchenko
Cade T. McCaslin
James M. Slaughter

Homeworth

Laura Scott
Levi Snodgrass

Hudson

Jessica Ash
Adam Goodman

Jewett

Erica Koch

Kent

Yanduan Lin
Amanda R. Riemenschneider
Judy Stopar

Lisbon

Katelyn M. Maze

Louisville

Cody M. Allgood
Deanna Apicella
Andrew M. Berg
Melissa A. Criss
Kameron Faye
Kayla M. Hunt
Kathy S. Marchand
Lily G. Marino
Sydney G. Monroe
Brady C. Paul
Debra S. Reifsnyder
Anthony Warner

Magnolia

Kaitlynn A. Steele

Massillon

Peyton Archinal
Jonathan Arelt
Zoe E. Bowers
Elisabeth A. Brian
Brandan L. Broome
Adam R. Cheatham
Spencer D. Compan
Miranda J. Cottrill
Allison Devoll
Laura Elliott
Savannah N. Evans
Sam G. Goe
Haley L. Happoldt
Cheyenne N. Harrison
Heather Hayes
Spencer E. Krug
Emily J. Miller
Tyler J. Randolph
Kylie Rieger
Carrington J. Snyder
Carole S. Stahler
Rebecca Stilwell
Tara D. Tryon
Brittni N. Walter
Jordane E. Walter

Minerva

Jayson A. Bagshaw
Tania J. Monk

Munroe Falls

Jessica D. Morris

New Franklin

Jackson D. Mellinger
Derek Pope
Alex Swinehart
Jacquelyn Swinehart
Madalyn Swinehart
Keith Wright

New Philadelphia

Corey T. Bailey
Austin X. Bleininger
Sydney S. Sinkovich

Newcomerstown

Brandon Cutshall
Teya Murray

North Canton

Joyce Baiden
Sidney E. Barnhill
Sonia P. Becerra
Nathan A. Beidle
Erica L. Conti
David Emhoff
Kevin J. Giannetti
Steven Hector
Teresa L. Imhof
Ryan J. Kimble
Thi H. Le
Gabriel E. Muniz
Seth R. Shier
Zachary P. Shier
Corey M. Spencer
Michael Tozzi
Kylie M. Tsenekos
Aaron J. Wakeen

North Lawrence

Emma G. Carr

Norton

Bethany C. Ballard
Brady T. Postek

Obetz

Jacob T. Blevins

Orrville

Kayla M. Sparks

Paris

Nicholas Carrico

Pittsburgh

Steven K. Calhoun

Ravenna

Erin N. Fisher
Amy K. Randolph
Charles A. Walouke

Rootstown

Michael Bengtson
Sophia M. Frisone
Stephen M. Medellin

Salem

Austin Beckett
Frankee D. Martin
Scott Simmons

Seville

Samuel T. Hastings

Silver Lake

Alexander J. Abernathy
Benjamin T. Mauro

Smithville

Natalie Marty
Sidney Mitchell

Sterling

Elsie M. Stoller

Stow

Grace A. Durbin
Erin Elbon
Haley M. Rhoads

Strongsville

Eric Fryberger

Tallmadge

Jessica Feran
Olivia K. Gezzar
Jamie M. Mcghee
Celeste Strobel

Tuscarawas

Chelsea N. Smith

Uniontown

Ava J. Duckworth
Isabella M. Fierro
Terry Frimpong-Boahene
Isaac A. Mang
Rocky L. McFall
Dan Moen
Caleb N. Moreen
Marissa B. Mosser
John C. Stalnaker
Mark A. Sweeney

Wadsworth

Brendan M. Gordon
Nicole Meredith

Warren

Jocelyn C. Borrell

Wauseon

Parker D. Wittenmyer

Wooster

Melissa K. Myers
Abigail Rahz
Morgan Schaffter
Matthew Weyer

Youngstown

Arnaldo Castro Lozada

Dominic J. Define
Cassie J. Downie
Tate Gibson

PRESIDENT’S LIST PART-TIME

Akron

Amber Adkins
Faythe E. Adkins
Sara Alfaro-Orozco
Carlisa Andrews
Tayia Andrus-Bryant
Sharonda D. Armour
Brenda L. Auvil
Alexandra F. Baker
Cassandra Baker
Brent D. Bauman
Gloria J. Beal
Alexandra L. Beane
Benjamin L. Begly
Jayson Benn
Sarah Benn
Ashley N. Bennett
Gifty O. Blebo
Zakaria R. Bodiford
Kiara Bowens
Drue E. Boyd
Brooklynn Brown
Julie L. Brown
Kelley L. Brubaker
Tia M. Bryant
Matinee Buth
Damien L. Buzzelli
Kanai Chance
Shelby R. Chapman
Dominique Cherry
Cynthia Clayton-Griffin
Hannah R. Coffman
Dalana L. Collins
Monique N. Cook
Antonio M. Corriere
Sierra D. Costanzo
Elizabeth Crane
Abigail R. Croft
Cassandra Cross
Jay Davidson
Abigail R. Davis
Breya R. Degraffinreed
Alexander R. Deluca
Elizabeth M. Denholm
Mamadou L. Diallo
Gary L. Dominski
Tiffany I. Douglas
Mariah L. Douvikas
Annamarie Drew
Jacob J. Dunay
Tami J. Earlenbaugh
Bernard A. Eaton
Traci E. Eckman
Fairy Eh
Tiffany S. Eiseman
Logan Eitner
Faith A. Estes
William Fatica
Sachiko Fincham
Amanda Forsythe
Cheriese M. Foster
Justin A. Frankina
Sabrina L. Geiszler
Talisha R. Gervins
Jacob R. Getz
Amanda N. Giebel
Tom Giorgio
Joan E. Gipson
Shardae Grandison
Cody M. Grimsley
Caitlyn N. Grubaugh
Brooke E. Gump
Fatima Hamed
Regina E. Harper
Rachel Haumesser
Alan L. Haynes
Willie R. Head
Connie E. Henline
David A. Heppe
Rosalee M. Hobart
Ramona L. Hollingsworth
James M. Holloway
Auna Holmes
Valerie Hopper
Jamie N. Hugg
Jeremy R. Hugg
Madison T. Iskow
Tammie N. Jackson
Myia L. Jones
Kendall V. Kelley
Tonya L. King
Jonathan Kuhn
Alison P. Lee
Dana A. Lenarz
Pitcha Lerttevasiri
Syesha Lewis
Manuel Lopez
Athena R. Mack
Michelle L. Maile
Mitchel J. Markusic
Isabella M. Marshall
Derek A. Martin
Elizabeth T. Martin
Dalton Mason
Kimberly A. Maxwell
Marcus Mccloud
Amanda McCrossin
Traci L. Mcelroy
Kelsey Mckay
Faith E. Metz
Kevin B. Mitchell
Shevone D. Mitchell
Tammy Monroe
Kenneth R. Moore
Perla A. Mora
Erin Mundorf
Tracy J. Murphy
Melissa Nemitz
Dusty A. Newberry
Ashley K. Noland
Jason Paolucci
Alison Perez
Miguel A. Perez
Tracy A. Perri
Shawn D. Phillips
Luke A. Popiel
Jaymes R. Porter
Steve J. Radonich
Renee Reali
Kynda Reid
Autumn Roberts
Gunner Robinson
Noah Robinson
Renata Rocha Pacheco Lentz
Jamal P. Rodgers
Kaushik Saha
Kimberly Salzwimmer
Bryant L. Schwarz
Allison T. Shipman
Devon E. Simmons
David Sisson
Cody A. Smith
Gabrielle V. Smith
Ambre R. Stapleton
Crystal Starks Daniel
Allison R. Stoll
Ashish Subba
Erica Taylor
Steven J. Tholl
Kaitlin E. Thomas
Chad J. Thompson
Brett A. Tipton
Jamie L. Twigg
Jeff W. VanNatten
Tyler S. Vogt
Txhim Vue
Spencer W. Webb
Nicholas J. Wengerd
Sandra L. Weyrick
Shirrell White
Frances G. Wickland
Traci D. Williams
D’Jihnea L. Williams-McCormick
Garrett C. Wilson
Kylee Wood
Su M. Ya
Mohammad H. Yaqobi
Justin L. Zagar
Kyle H. Zuchniewicz

Alliance

Jenny L. Armstrong
Madeline T. Barnett
Amy L. Bekavac
Aubyn K. Boyce
Walter R. Bungard
Adam C. Davis
Olivia M. Didonato
Lynnsy M. Dowdy
Shawn Eddy
Kelsey R. Elliott
Kaitlyn T. Engelhart
Maggie Fellers
Andrew R. Grimes
Haley N. Hamilton
Vanessa L. Hull
Audrey C. Hurley
Cynthia A. Jacobs
Xiangxiang Jia
Dane G. Johnson
Landrey P. Kirk
Laura N. Kohmann
Sydney E. Kuntzman
Allison S. Lacher
Maximilian C. Lemmon
Judith A. Lilly
Molly Louive
Mary Mason
Elizabeth A. Mcclung
Amelia L. McMinn-Cox
Kaylyn R. Monnette
Hailey Nagel
Jack D. Penturf
Andrew J. Pucci
Jeffrey A. Rice
Kaleigh E. Richmond
Brandon M. Robson
James M. Rosenberger
Mackenna M. Ryan
Olivia A. Ryan
Brooke Sams
Julia L. Schwartz
Kirstin Smith
Nicole L. Stephan
Neal Veverka
Isabella A. Warner
Amy M. Wolf

Ashland

Robert W. Ellis

Atwater

Amanda E. Fricke
Michaela M. Luli
Mary L. Spencer

Austintown

Nicole Crayton
Mark A. Gordon

Baltic

Lakota A. Mast
Ashley D. Miller

Barberton

Daniel E. Bateman
Shane Booth
Chedomir Bundalo
Kyle V. Chastain
Elizabeth R. Cline
Jenna E. Cramer
Michael Farrell
Lila J. Farris
Rachel M. Hall
Jamie A. Luevano
Madison P. Nichols
Cameron J. Owen
Beth A. Shaw
Sarah J. Teague
Matthew A. Tebo

Barnesville

Kinzie Kaplet

Beloit

Keli Doyle
Macey A. Stancato

Bolivar

Owen D. Clugston
Christi G. Crank
Owen S. Miller
Brenda G. Starcher

Brewster

Mackenzie M. Judd
Megan M. Lawson
Tammy Lawson
Austin B. Medure
Jennifer D. Mohler
Evelyn Morrison

Broadview Heights

Matthew May

Brunswick

Jacob C. Meier

Burbank

Thomas M. Lenhoff

Byesville

Alyssa R. Marlatt
Breanne M. Taylor Lowry

Cambridge

Joanna F. Bell

Canal Fulton

Mona A. Alhmeidi-Abueteen
Nicholas A. Bly
Brett Clevidence
Josie R. Conyers
Kerianne N. Diese
Clayton K. Dills
Kaylie M. Dingler
Jason Freisen
Kara A. Galley
Payci S. Greer
Andrew Grissom
Andrew J. Hartman
Joshua R. Hazlett
Helen J. Mandalinich
Gabrielle N. Neff
Amelia M. Richards
Kami L. Vargo

Canfield

Alexis Biery

Canton

Chiara G. Archer
Diasia Barnes
Alexander M. Barnhart
Drew C. Barress
Ethan P. Barress
Brian J. Baum
Moncef B. Ben Abid
Hannah Bender
Jeremy T. Bennett
Maya P. Bhatia
Kaylee J. Birtalan
Sierra R. Blemler
Mary E. Bliese
Michael Blinn
Hannah Bloomquist
Abreanna N. Blose
Kail D. Boughman
Seth Brand
Susan M. Brand
Kassidea P. Briggs
Wanda Bryant
Jacob A. Byers
Lysandra G. Cabarcas
Danielle N. Cameron
Tanner E. Carpenter
Michael T. Caughey
Adriana B. Cecchini
Taryn Chastain
Ellie A. Chevalier
Hafida Choukri
Alison M. Clark
Lyndsey R. Clendenin
Robert N. Conley
Daniel E. Craig
Theresa A. Crowe
Brandon A. Daniels
Amy A. Davis
Charles E. Day
Michelle R. De Santis
Matthew R. Deaton
Meredith J. Deierling
Nicholas F. Delgatto
Drake A. Dibble
Sydney O. Diehl
Emma J. Digiulio
Carina R. Dimarco
Jason Dionisio
Clayton J. Domenico
Sara N. Durbin
Steele Eakin
Miranda M. Edie
Elizabeth J. Elmore
Amber Evans
Alexis Fawver
Christopher G. Fawver
Rachael A. Fiore
Toree J. Fogle
Tori L. Franklin
James C. Fravel
Teagan L. Fuller
Audrey Gabriele
Ethan M. Garrison
Shane P. Gerber
Makenzie M. Green
Andre Q. Grimes
Mary E. Grimes
Megan E. Grisak
Mackenzie N. Harrison
Jasmine V. Hartlaub
Elizabeth H. Hastings
Lauren T. Hattery
Jenna R. Haynam
Reese M. Heater
Dawn M. Heath
Jhett A. Hensal
Dena Herceg
Jacob Hervey
Zachery S. Hoffner
Anthony J. Hoskinson
Randy S. Hull
Tyler N. Hunt
Colette S. Hunter
Justin R. Ickes
Nicole Jackson
Daniel G. James
Mackenzie B. Johnson
Carly B. Jokovich
Jonathan C. Kahler
Robert J. Kautz
Rachel N. Kellett
Lynetta D. Keys
Rafika Khalfallah
Amour M. Khalid
Bailey R. Kline
John B. Kohler
Helaina T. Kort
Hannah L. Leapline
Alexis M. Lemire
Courtney A. Lombardo
Sabrina A. Maghes
Nicholas S. Maricocchi
Anthony P. Mazzaferri
Arriana E. Mccarthan
Jacob W. McDonnell
Alexis A. McMichael
Brian P. Melio
Lydia Merry
Pruitt L. Miller
Steven M. Miller
Tyler E. Moag
Stefan Monahan
Katherine G. Morena
Addison Morgan
Eleanore F. Morrow
Lizaya A. Motley
Alexis L. Mowery
Lauren D. Muskoff
Steven L. Negley
Ty G. Nelson
Dakayla J. Noble
Kody M. Novak
Colton A. Olexa
Austin Owens
Crystal R. Page
Nyrii N. Parks
Sarah Parsons
Matthew D. Paulin
Aliza A. Pennington
Zachary G. Plehn
Wendy L. Poling
Cody B. Popovich
Sarah Ream
David R. Reed
Rachel L. Reed
Sophee K. Remlinger
Amelia G. Reynolds
Sydney M. Roberts
Chad D. Rohr
Rocco Ross
Alexander R. Roth
Antony D. Roth
Mary E. Sabo
Grace Salvino
Clarissa M. Salyers
Megan D. Schaffner
Austin Schmidt
Matthew R. Searls
Samantha N. Secrest
Alexia N. Seran
Ella Severson
Ryan T. Seymour
James A. Shelton
Isabel H. Slesnick
Isaiah A. Smith
Lauryn A. Smith
Raylee A. Smith
Jessica E. Spangler
Mitchell Sponseller
Jennifer Stayer
Soren L. Stover
Alexandria L. Taschwer
Megan E. Tennant
Zlata M. Todaro
Ryan P. Tolin
Sean P. Tolley
Sherrie L. VanBuren
Madison M. Vazquez
Caitlyn M. Wallace
Taylor J. Wartley
Abigail Washburne
Kelly R. Watson
Joseph R. Wearstler
Samuel E. Weaver
Brendan M. Weirtz
Hannah J. White
Rebecca M. Whitton
Harrison Williams
Jillian F. Wincek
Victoria E. Winn
Anthony J. Wise
Ryan Woolweaver
Emilee A. Worley
Anthony Yoho
Rachel L. Young
Michael J. Zito

Carrollton

Kenney J. Clark
Caleb D. Davala
Jaslyn M. Hemsath
Melissa L. Kiko
Arin J. Miller
Cheyenne Russell
Briana C. Yost

Cedar Rapids, IA

Andria Homewood

Chippewa Lake

Gabriel E. Eaton

Clinton

Abigail R. Dombroski
Nicholas J. George
Nancy A. Greathouse
Shannon Harrison
Pamela K. McGrew
Caleb G. Noirot
Sydney N. Speer
Taylor N. Valentine-Krepps
Kimberley A. Wojcik

Columbiana

Tammy M. Floor

Copley

Riley Ballinger
Joannely Caban
Jeffrey O. Couch
Beth A. Giel
Sheena S. Workman

Cortland

Shane K. O’Connor

Coshocton

Amber N. Walters

Coventry

Gabriella G. Allshouse

Creston

Deborah M. Morris
Brooke A. Sims

Cumberland

Emily Echols
Brady L. Hlad

Cuyahoga Falls

Landon M. Alderman
Marissa M. Appleby
Julia M. Bittner
Ashley Dayton
Clarissa A. Grismer
Sierra N. Hampl
Heather M. Hayden
David M. Hunt
Ann M. Johnson
Shannon Johnson
Jett D. Johnston
Jeffrey A. Jones
William I. Jones
Karla Kassey
Katherine E. Kochanski
Danielle Kulcsar
Julia Lee
Nusa A. Mahmud De Solorzano
Joshua B. Malone
Jacob L. Matusz
Joshua R. Owens
Tia Petrovich
Thomas J. Raichel
Andrew B. Slater
Susan B. Steele
Kyle B. Tarter
Matthew R. Whisman
Katherine M. Wilhite
Jacqueline L. Wolf
Christina M. Young
Dustin G. Young
Tahani Youssef

Dalton

Ashley Amstutz
Caitlin M. Kapper

Deerfield

Julie A. Monroe

Dellroy

Melina C. Bell
Troy D. Naylor

Diamond

Karen A. St James

Dover

Jennifer L. Cercone
Joseph P. Gomez
Nicole R. Hershberger
Justin T. Kazelman
Daniel J. Keppler
Ashley N. Lucas
Christian J. Maize
Matthew Maize
Jennifer A. McGraw
Bobby L. Palmer
Kathryn L. Pringle
Jessica L. Zeigler

Doylestown

Stephanie A. Cope
Tonya Shea
John Taray
Shelby L. Wilson

East Canton

Alexandra P. Bowling
Mara R. Bowling
Brianna M. Martino
Jessica A. Miller
Victoria Wertz

East Rochester

Liam Sams
Madison Sams

East Sparta

Zachary T. Adams
Morgan F. Dalton
Rachel M. Fleischman
Zachary A. Fleischman
Vada R. Mayle
Loghan D. Russell
Payton Russell

Elida

Johanna R. Smoll

Fairlawn

Anika Alam
Rebekah L. Marti
Ericka K. Mills
Monique Streeter

Fredericksburg

Kara Hochstedler

Garfield Heights

Melissa M. Hamed
Katelyn N. Kunikis

Garrettsville

John B. Kumher

Georgetown

Hannah M. Gregory
Allyson Mchenry

Gnadenhutton

Braeden P. Fitzgibbon

Green

Austin T. Schubert

Hartville

Abigail D. Elkins
Angela G. Fisher
Jenna L. Francis
Aaron L. Igleheart
Sean-Michael D. James
Jacob D. King
Rochelle L. Leeper
Chloe M. Mollica
Michael J. Montgomery
Jennifer F. Nolan
Anja R. Risden
Jessica R. Smeltzer
Amy Starcher
Anna Stollings
Alyson R. Taylor
Anthony A. Vitarella
Yoselin Whited

Homeworth

Bethany Caruthers
Ella Dipold
Avery F. Manse

Hudson

Amy L. Kline
Nicholas A. Nihei

Kent

Rebecca Blake
Joseph Blanc
Lauren Brady
Jeremy R. Cunion
Ashleigh C. Cunningham
Tayshaun D. Ezell
Kathy A. Fraley
Robert K. Holmes
Ragan M. Lacy
Trista A. Mullin
Mckayla L. Pizzute
Lara R. Tebeau
Cedrese Thomas

Leetonia

Shayla A. Frederick

Lewis Center

Brian Bednarz

Limaville

Amy L. Loving
Christian T. Paris

Lisbon

Laura Miller

Litchfield

Brendan R. Keim

Louisville

Justin T. Agnone
Madison M. Bennett
Michael Brown
Holly A. Brownsberger
Evelyn Bullock
Mark R. Butera
Elizabeth K. Charlton
Angela M. Cirone
Allison S. Donham
Robert Duncan
Mckenzie J. Everett
Autumn R. Fenstemaker
Matthew S. Godfrey
Michael R. Godfrey
Kristen R. Greathouse
Steven R. Grosenbaugh
Zoey O. Hane
Jonah D. Harsh
Bethany Haskell
Rhonda E. Hobdy
Talethea K. Hodapp
Tammie J. Hutchison
Makenna Jones
Hillary A. Kackley
Dustin K. Kern
Tricia Koch
Tyler Lewis
Mia Massimo
Dylan M. Miller
Kamaria F. Montgomery
Elisa Nigro
Jenna Nye
Chloe A. Orin
Faylinn J. Oswald
Ryan T. Pukys
Megan Reinardy
Misty M. Richards
Blake Robbins
Carter M. Rode
Hannah K. Selinsky
Jonathan S. Simmons
Justin M. Strait
Savannah K. Waffler
Chad Weaver
Cynthia E. White
Renee N. Willaman
William T. Yarnell
Ashley M. Zifer

Magnolia

Robin Darr
Caitlynn M. Delong
Meghan R. Hughes
Sarah E. Long
Hannah Petersen
Scott A. Stone

Malvern

Lynnette R. Cavelli
Savanha R. Cramer
Chyanne D. Ford
Charles D. Freeman
Jessica Goffus
Emma M. Jones
Heather Moeglin
Paige Peshina
Ryan Peshina
Mackenzie N. Robertson
Laura E. Rodgers
Trent J. Severs
Lane M. Simpson
Peyton T. Smith
Vanessa K. Stanbro
Rikelle M. Tarr
Cailin V. Wade

Mantua

Kimberly A. Mcdivitt

Marietta

Natilia Wright

Marion

Misty K. Dougherty
Kati M. Wyatt

Marshallville

Erin E. Coffman
Colby M. Hartzler

Massillon

Kristen N. Allman
Noah A. Arkwright
Jack D. Bachtel
Fred T. Bennett
Devon J. Bernabei
Nicholas J. Bernardo
Hailey Biehl
Jocelyn E. Brown
Kaylee A. Brown
Lauren M. Brown
Matthew D. Brown
Olivia A. Buonaspina
Jason A. Byler
Dakota Coles
Stacey A. Costello
Sean K. Craven
Liberty R. Crawford
Danielle R. Daiger
Nicole J. Dill
Sophia Dimos
Tiffany D. Dvorovy
Lucas C. Dye
Ryan S. Ehmer
Darren C. Elliott
Nicholas Esper
Abigail N. Evans
Zachary J. Ferko
Christian Ferrante
Ellie N. Freidly
Lauren Freidly
Kendra M. Gauvey
Shawn M. Gerber
Charissa K. Gilbert
Victoria Gonder
Adrian Grimm
Gabriel P. Hartman
Kylie L. Hawke
Riley L. Heald
Destiny M. Hershberger
Natasha J. Hess
Kaytlyn R. Hooper
Zoey R. Hoosic
Megan Houvig
Myranda E. Kelley
Griffin J. Kestner
Denise Kidd-Elbert
Adam S. Kieffer
Kaleigh Kilcullen
Lyndsey Laster
Abigail O. Lawrence
Lauren R. Lieser
Morgan Linger Zollars
Allison M. Lucas
Olivia A. Marrero
Mackenna A. Mauser
Emily R. Maxhimer
Ryan Maxin
Kristina D. McClung
Brock C. McCoy
Nick McCracken
Alysha M. Mclean
Shane M. Mcmahan
Jacob A. Mishler
Luke T. Murphy
Taja Newman
Eric M. Osborne
Michaela E. Paul
Zoey Paulus
Kristen Peffer
Andrew M. Popovich
Melissa M. Prease
Hannah Saadey
Patrick Sanderbeck
Mallory J. Schario
Brooklyn A. Schiller
Jovana Sekulic
William Shaffer
Ainsley Shanks
Jenah R. Shelt
Ashley M. Shrider
Sean P. Simonson
Genevieve R. Smith
Nathaniel Smith
Aurora E. Soural
Kristin R. Sponaugle
Steven D. Sproat
Katie N. Stead
Jordan N. Stock
Tara L. Sutton
Spencer K. Vance
Chase Waggle
Alicia J. Ward
James B. Wayman
Abigail L. Weinberg
Jessica A. Welch
Kiley B. Wolf
Michayla A. Wood
Natalie A. Woodlock
Karly M. Woods

McDonald, PA

Grace E. Carter

Millersburg

Rachel Neiswander

Mineral City

Desteny A. Armstrong

Minerva

Hannah R. Carl
Abigail Chaddock
Brent S. Davis
Lauren A. Foster
John H. French
Cassie M. Jones
Teddy J. Keister
Kaitlyn R. Mayle
Luke W. Walter

Mogadore

Alexandra E. Abood
Elizabeth P. Calderone
Curtis G. Cutlip
Lisa M. Deronde
Troy A. Gallagher
Brenda Heminger
Bryan M. Hodges
Bethany L. Lessak
Kelly M. Matthews
Adam J. Mccaman
Bianca J. Rassavong
Robert D. Winkleman

Munroe Falls

Alana Calco
Tamara Fuchik
Leah Mckee

Navarre

Brooke M. Boughman
Derek N. Fry
Titus Gadal
Trevor H. Heaton
Kyle Hershey
Sherry L. Hill
Amirah M. Mitchell
Samuel A. Musgrove
Heather L. Poland
Jared A. Six
Grace E. Snavely
Anthony Vargo

New Franklin

Anthony L. Benson
Brooke M. Evans
Julie Garrison
Alexis M. Mobley
Kaitlyn M. Nist
Emily Rucker
Paul J. Slider
Evelyn Snyder
Brandy Thompson
Jacob M. White

New Middleton

Trent R. Roach

New Philadelphia

Kayla A. Anderson
Ethan R. Booth
Matthew L. Breehl
Alex Gaskin
Katelyn J. Gooding
Jessica M. Gribble
Rachel M. Kinsey
Molly L. Willis

Newcomerstown

Kara J. Cooper
William H. Dakin
Lequita J. Gasperowich
Melanie Gibson
Alaina R. Mccort
Alexis M. Shaw
Katie M. Tidwell

Newton Falls

Amber N. Howell

North Canton

Braden S. Battershell
Morgan Battershell
Avigail A. Berenshteyn
Cherie Blackledge
April A. Brothers
Steve A. Collins
David C. Conti
Megan M. Cooper
Callie B. Cramer
Melanie N. Darling
Hanna E. Drushal
Angelique A. Duer
Mckenzie Ecrement
Robert V. Gaglione
Deborah A. Garren
Jamie I. Goldman
Thomas Grippi
Nicholas Haas
Elizabeth M. Harkness
Jaida Hockman
Hailey L. Hollinger
Lydia R. Jarka
Cindy Keyes
Bailey Kreiner
Christine J. Milosevic
Ethan R. Neidert
Jonathon M. Oberhauser
Katie J. O’Brien
Nicholas Osoteo
Jonathon J. Overholt
Madeeha Rashad
Caden Rice
Lindsay B. Rice
Logan T. Rich
Stephanie S. Sabo
Evan M. Schultz
Rachel M. Sick
Marella R. Smith
Mckensie L. Snyder
Nathan A. Snyder
Aimee Spargo
Anne C. Swanson
Miro Swisher
Alexander J. Tysa
Stephanie M. Wardle
Amanda S. Welker
Rachel L. Whitacre
Daryl Witmer
Carrie A. Wolfe
Jada M. Wood
Jared M. Yoder

North Lawrence

Melissa S. Chaney
Nick C. Grubb
Ryan Hartman

Northfield

Susan E. Hawks

Northfield Center

Jacqueline G. Wendel

Norton

Madison R. Bennett
Matthew Brady
Sarah A. Burdette
Justine M. Burnett
Sylvia R. Downie
John Edmunds
Carly D. Glover
Kristin M. Holland
Sydney T. Iceman
Jennifer Klaehn
Natali R. Merchant

Orrville

Claudia G. Adcock
Sydney M. Adcock
Rachel Gerber
Nolan Maag
Amanda S. Mcduffie
Allen R. Stanley

Parma Heights

Nicholas Karl

Peninsula

John Murray

Phoenix, AZ

Theresa L. Dean

Pleasant  City

Hayle L. Lucas

Poland

Carla M. Davanzo
Salina Morgan

Port St Lucie, FL

Kayla B. Cogswell

Ravenna

Brian D. Allen
Brittany Bennett
Michael De Caussin
Bradley T. Finch
Nicholas D. Miller
Marissa L. Myers
Danny Overman
Michelle J. Smith
Hannah L. Wyatt

Rittman

Keshaun Clark
Amanda L. Dowd-Farmer
Michael Olewnik
Krystal S. Pleska
Brenda Ramsier
Mackenzie Wilson

Robertsville

Carolyn Y. Grossman

Rootstown

Ryan E. Bender
Ming Lei
Abigail M. Longstreth
Kenneth T. Thompson

Saint Paris

Ashley Rose

Salem

Jessica L. Bock
Nick D. Everett
Riley M. Mesler
Christopher A. Spain

Scio

Jonathon I. Hull

Sebring

Kimberly Carr
Michelle R. Hall
Karen S. McElfresh
Amanda L. Powers

Seville

Jesse Copley
David L. Kinney
Michael E. Stricklett

Sharon Center

Julianne Stidham

Sherrodsville

Emily R. Schaar

Smithville

Jock Zollinger

Southington

Randy D. Fitz

Stow

Kayla L. Cleveland
Giavonna N. Costello
Jennifer M. Gates
John A. Holcomb
Daniel Kaib
Kaleigh M. Parsons
Elijah Song
Matthew Strahan
Robert R. Trushel

Strasburg

Cydney Burkhart
Jacob S. Fondriest
Holly A. Patton

Streetsboro

Evan T. Hart

Sugarcreek

Heinrich C. Asbury
Kayla D. Eicher
Mallory A. Millet

Tallmadge

Arielle A. Andrico
Crystal L. Bowers
Patricia A. DiSabato
Lydia M. Gerathy
Taylor A. Grosenbacher
Justin R. Hardesty
Kiana Jackman
Corie Kaminski
Jake A. Rensel
Adam Reyna
Holly Robinson
Dustin Thompson
Anna M. Villanova

Toledo

Aidan W. Crawford

Twinsburg

Kevin M. Allen

Uhrichsville

Derek Foster

Uniontown

Timothy J. Angel
Isabella D. Armentrout
Lucas M. Ball
Kyle Bennett
Jack Betz
Benjamin Blackson
Lucas M. Boyd
Matthew Butcher
Stacy E. Chapman
Claire E. Collier
Marissa L. Cox
Drew P. Degeorge
Julie A. Denton
Trenton Donald
Amanda Floyd
Madison R. Furino
Jared Hall
Amber Hershman
Lauren L. Klodt
Kaitlyn E. Leib
Haley M. Mihal
James W. Mullinax
Samantha K. Papadeonise
Christina N. Rager
Jenna R. Sawyer
Emma N. Smith
Janson R. Smith
Julia E. Smith
Zachary J. Sutek
Sarah Wallis
Jackson L. Weiss
Emily J. Williams
Robert C. Wright

Waco

Ryan K. Kuntzman

Wadsworth

Sara E. Anderson
Grant H. Baker
Anastasia C. Berman
Dominic E. Boland
Steve C. Brown
Kaitlin J. Burnley
Olivia Cate
Avrey J. Cornelius
Cody L. Elizondo
Dayna E. Hayes
James M. Lueders
Spencer M. Miller
Matthew M. Minor
Kyle M. Mitchell
Maxwell A. Mooney
Brooklyn Rebovich
Samantha L. Sanker
Ryan T. Snyder
Jenna L. Wilsterman

Waynesburg

Jordan G. Frederick
Tina M. Ondusko
Mercedes E. Sarver

West Salem

Denise R. Wilkinson

Wooster

Ashley Bardo
Rebekah J. Carr
Gregory E. Gantz
Matthew Indorf
Moneeb Iqbal
Jacob Kaufman
Briana Lindeman
Megan L. Long
Lynn M. McSheehy
Giovanni Moore
Isaiah J. Moore
Brooke M. Murray
Charles Shaffer
Chelsea B. Smith
Logan M. Weiser

Youngstown

Wendy A. Wells

Zoar

Melanie Samas-Obrien

Tianna D. Anderson
Blair Arthur
Jeffrey D. Baker
Matthew Baker
Bailey M. Bee
Cesar Bustamante
Brittany N. Cassidy
Nathan Deibel
Caligha M. Ellis
Tara Ferris
Chad Hostetler
Brittany A. Jackson
Justin M. Jones
Sean Kiser
Joseph R. Marfy
Journey A. Mathewson
Kimberly P. McClellan
Christian S. Nye
Derek Osborne
Brittny C. Pelton
Samantha E. Richmond
Renuka Subba
Austin Vanvoorhis

DEAN’S LIST FULL-TIME

Akron

Linda O. Akarogbe
Teresa Amato
Cory M. Bowser
Shane L. Brown
Kaytlyn J. Bucksar
Alexander J. Burnett
Wilber Cabrera
Yuchen Cai
Kayana S. Cherry
Jada A. Davis
Kayla A. Dickey
Amber M. Dickson
Malea J. Dority
Holly J. Dyer
Conner A. Elliott
Laddie Fair
Heather A. Falkowski
Ashley N. Frank
Krystal Gole
Alexis J. Goodin
Cody A. Graybeal
Kevin M. Haverstick
Breanna A. Henderson
Taylor J. Henderson
Destiney T. Holley
Immanuel J. Holloway
D’Shawn L. Howard
Tyler James
Jordyn Jennings
Matthew O. Johnson
Bridegetti Jones
Zachary C. Juhasz
Jenna L. Kale
Emmaline F. Lamp
Alexander V. Lattur
Olivia A. Leib
Josh Lininger
Timothy D. Luna
Sean L. Madved
Christopher Mann
Michael Maxwell
Brandi N. Miller
Nicole D. Miller
Robert Miller
Shikha G. Patel
Aaron Pounsavan
David J. Purcell
Casandra C. Ramos
Taylor S. Ratliff
Jaret S. Reveille
Aric Roberts
Shane M. Sacher
Jasper Sein
Jacob B. Shannon
Addison P. Smith
Jillian B. Smith
Matthew L. Smith
Mailin K. Starkey
Sarah C. Taylor
Nancy Vue
Yongyee Vue
Patrick Werner
Cassidi D. Wilson
Jesse L. Winter
Brianna L. Yovanovich

Alliance

Dominic W. Bertolini
Essence K. Blue
William E. Boehm
Donnie A. Burner
Paige R. Cathey
Inna Cherevko
Donna A. Hatcher
Colin S. Kunz
Abigail L. Laughery
Brett A. Mikesell
Gavin M. Sziber
Malina S. Thomas

Amsterdam

Kendal N. Mcfarland

Apple Creek

Mercedes A. Charpia
Nick Kruman
Maxton Musselman

Ashland

Mckenzee J. Thorn

Atwater

Hannah M. Fairchild
Samuel D. Huth
Taren Mitchell
Paige M. Swan

Barberton

Maci M. Devenport
Haley Heilman
Grant Sandrock
Corynne Sasz
Nicole R. Turner

Beloit

Faith A. Leech

Brewster

Grace N. Dickey

Brook Park

Devin J. Mallory

Canal Fulton

Rachel N. Davlin
Isaac S. Fowler
Antonino Genovese
Mckenna A. King
Deanna L. Snider
Chasity A. Webel

Canton

Madison K. Altimore
Maniis I. Armstead
Brooke L. Bacharowski
Kyle Bailey
Logan M. Barnes
Molka Ben Mansour
Molly R. Blair
Darian M. Burke
Justice T. Coleman
Hayley J. Cox
Jenna R. Dennis
Bryce A. Dover
Jenna Fries
Nathaniel R. Furbee
Nah’eelah K. Gardner
Natalie E. Guarnieri
Hayley M. Hamilton
John M. Heaton
Toni L. Jones
Dawn Joyner
Morgan S. King
Richard H. Kyle
Justin M. Lake
Josephine A. Lloyd
Samuel J. Marstrell
Emily A. Mayle
Alyssa N. McIlvain
Taliyah M. Minter
Antoinette M. Moreland
Bradley J. Myers
Karac Newland
Jae’Sean Parsons
Lily J. Parsons
Jamey Paumier
Kayla M. Perkins
Daniel F. Podis
Sheyanne Reese
Kimberly A. Reynolds
Madison A. Rodgers
Kryton J. Rothermel
Brian P. Ruthem
Lynn Shabani
Emily L. Smith
Sydney R. Tortola
Nicole D. Truett
Ripley N. Villers
Kenneth M. Wilt

Carrollton

Victoria R. Hartmann
Jonathan H. Hilderman
Haley E. Johnston
Chayse Marmo
Bryandy E. Mossor
Phyllis L. Moxon
Anthony J. Vance

Clinton

Alex R. Donahue
Matt J. Pederzolli

Copley

Kelly R. Hoefle
Kendra Ivery
Heather R. Stearns

Coshocton

Vanessa F. Rivera
Alyson R. Ward

Creston

Shane M. Eader

Cuyahoga Falls

Jacob Bretzin
Tyler E. Church
Benjamin R. Fell
Bersha Ghimirey
Cameron Gillespie
Sarah R. Hoefler
Brandon G. Krakora
Wendy J. LeForge
Aydan J. Lewis
James T. Martucci
Josh D. Milush
Connor A. Nipper
Hannah I. Phillips
Megan E. Pollard
Sumitra Rai
Dusty Wilcox

Deerfield

Celeste N. Alejandre

Dellroy

Alliah D. Weaver

Dennison

Derek M. Moreland

Diamond

Chad Myers

Dover

Itati G. Lopez
Daniel S. Sanatore

East Canton

Kyle J. Belak
JC M. Bowling

East Rochester

Kaitelyn D. Wayts

East Sparta

Briana R. Tustin

Euclid

Dylan M. Hoddinott

Fairlawn

Jon G. Jackson
Jessica L. Kowalski

Hartville

Austin D. Kamerer
Daniel S. Legkiy
Michael A. Leonard

Homeworth

Cory Nichols

Kent

Heesoo Choi
Ronda M. Crihfield
Ajla Kulic
Amanda M. Malek
Alyssa R. Robinson
Lyndsey M. Robinson

Lakemore

Ana K. Ortega
Andrea D. Scritchfield
Sara A. Smith

Lakewood

Iyad Shobaki

Louisville

Kayla Eichelberger
Scott J. Gronow
Rebecca S. Malzer
Sydnie A. Monter
Kacey L. Newton
Alexa A. Peterman
Emily J. Warner

Malvern

Betty-Jo A. Wilson

Marietta

Emma Grammer

Massillon

Ximena Alvarez Leon
Samuel J. Baltzly
Corri-Anne N. Becker
Tiffany C. Bitzel
Ethan J. Bosley
Connor J. Brennan
Robert J. Cheatham
William M. Crossen
Abigail J. Decker
Kiersten L. Diekmann
Jada Foxx
Jacob T. Geisheimer
Qachauna D. Gipson
Dylan M. Goff
Spencer M. Gough
Zachary M. Higgins
Drake A. Holdren
Leon B. Johnson
Alexis T. Lutes
Alyssa C. McGraw
Katie R. McMerrell
Jarrett C. Moser
Victoria Nist
Haleigh E. Poe
Alexis F. Popovich
Robin E. Rayner
Abigail L. Ross
Ashish Sangar
Jennifer Staskievitz
Destiny Stevenson
Rebekah C. Stone
Seth A. Stone
Nathaniel T. Swonger
Lydia E. Tasseff
Alexis Turkal
Matthew R. Ungashick
Savannah L. Vance
Lindsay R. Wells
Mia Whitlock
Jeffrey K. Williams
Haley W. Wolf
Casey W. Worges

Medina

Clay R. Ramey

Mineral City

Easton L. Dowdy

Minerva

Austin R. Eick
Kyleigh Mcquilkin
Zachary L. Mitchell
Ann M. Weiss

Mogadore

Lauren E. Bell
Ivanna A. Belous
Alexa M. Kerr
Emily M. Mudd
Kiryn T. Paparella
Malia A. Seni
Matthew M. Tomin

Muskegon, MI

Emily B. Swift

Navarre

James T. Roberts

New Franklin

Linda M. Bates
Nicholas C. Bowyer
Isabella Swinehart
Nathan T. Wile

New Philadelphia

Aaron M. Albaugh
Yuliza J. Velasquez Ortiz

New Springfield

Tanner J. Joyce

North Benton

June Anthony

North Canton

Nicholas P. Barrett
Benjamin Barron
Katherine M. Bodenschatz
Claire E. Cowan
Kenneth Dronebarger
Garrett L. Ford
Anna M. Freeman
Jacqueline Halmasy
Sydnie J. Kitson
Alexander D. Loyd
Zachary Prusinowski
Aleah H. Shomali

Norton

Sarah B. Boyle
Samantha Grether
Dustin L. Patterson
Rebekah A. Stobbs
Derek Williams

Ravenna

Brooke A. Gillen
Luke M. Miller

Rittman

George A. Fulop
Lanae A. Schar

Salem

Dove S. Dotson

Seville

Gabriel D. Metzger

Shreve

Casandra J. Scherer

Silver Lake

Michael G. Marhofer
Daniel R. Mcraven

Sterling

Patricia J. Bauman

Stow

Yadira B. Cisneros De Jensen
James C. Clark
Keegan P. Emery
Michelle H. Lam
Rachel J. McClain
Ian E. Schloss

Strasburg

Jordan McNiff

Sugarcreek

Clement A. Stalnaker

Tallmadge

William C. Dipuccio
Erumusele F. Onotole
Osehi A. Onotole
Madelynn A. Schalm

Twinsburg

Keith W. Metropulos

Uhrichsville

Emily M. Crall
Hallie L. Schreiner

Uniontown

Courtney Childers
Vincent G. Gaj
Katie L. Henderson
Carly G. Hippich
George S. Kacsanek
Paige E. Karmie
Kris K. Lambert
David J. Lawless
Mason T. Marshall
Nicholas S. Mcleod
Evan P. Miller
Tiffani A. Moore
Tyler A. Nelson
Austin T. Nesline
Nancy K. Nyarko
Hannah Palenshus
Logan M. Selle
Alyssa R. Steel
Hannah N. Swiger

Wadsworth

Madison Branan
Matthew J. Connors
Paige N. Lepley
Charles D. Livingston
Hannah M. Michel
Allie M. Wilkinson

Warren

John Ungar

Waynesburg

Anthony Churilla

West Salem

Kelton P. Kunkle
Elizabeth J. Marti

Wooster

Michael A. Nicolardi
Hunter Smith
Monica A. Stone

Aliyah R. Eggleston
Taylor Fite
Clarke A. Mikesell
Kishan Patel
Michelle L. Rabatsky
Taylor P. Renshaw-Blair
Annika R. Spardy
Courtney E. Walls
Brody A. Williams

DEAN’S LIST PART-TIME

Akron

Abdelrahim Abdeljawad
Varshanie Adhari
Sara J. Ake
Katherine E. Archual
Jasleen K. Bajwa
Skylar K. Bloniarz
Adam K. Calet
Kacie E. Cawthorne
Korie Chapochnikova
Abi N. Chuwan
Kyle R. Clevenger
Jordan L. Combs
Javonte Corley
Emily R. Crain
Caleb J. Davis
Kennedy L. Davis
Stephanie L. Davis
Nicholas J. Dies
Edward Eason
Tianna L. Edwards
Curtis T. Fagerstrom
Ayomide J. Fola-Toluhi
Elisa G. Foote
Kaitlyn E. Galati
Elizabeth M. Gegick
Rachel E. Gordon
Diana R. Gorman
Sancha Gurung
Merysa L. Gutscher
Bryce R. Harvey
Meg A. Heisroth
Sierra J. Hess
Kenya C. Holley
Natalie I. Hollopeter
Ben Holman
Ian E. Horning
Chrysoula V. Hughes
Carley E. Hurley
Promise Ethel U. Izuchukwu-Harrison
Olivia J. Jagger
Mykena Johnson
Diana K. Keith
Catherine Kibubuta
Melanie D. Kline
Riley Kline
Andrew M. Knops
Mychalene A. Koger
Massa Korleh
Dustin C. Kraisinger
Laura M. Kulcsar
Swethi Kyaw
Kyle J. Langston
Chagay Lawla
Gerald A. Lazanis
Jasmine L. Lee
Amrita Limbu
Sarah Lindhe
Kaylee R. Looney
Patricia L. Lowe
Kendall A. Lucas
Nima Majid
Jacob Mallory
Casey J. May
Nicole Mcabee
Keith E. McQuain
Angel C. Mgbenka
Nicole Miller
Gabrielle L. Minnick
Evelyn L. Miracle
Jillian A. Misenko
Jackson Odadzin
Heather L. Pannetti
Chakia L. Porter
Cory D. Reed
Genna Render
Yaritza I. Reza
Cynthia E. Roberts
Vania C. Robinson
Sarah E. Rohr
Alexis V. Sanders
Ganesh Silwal
Teairsa A. Smith
Trever Smith
Tamari Sperling
Kristen R. Spicer
Destiny M. Sumey
Donna Y. Taylor-Collins
Madeline Thomas
Lance A. Tipton
Lyric M. Upshaw-Brown
Alison Vitou
Frank E. Welch
Edward D. Whetstone
Diamond White
Lindsey Younkin

Alliance

Katherine J. Boehm
Gage A. Brunoni
Shelby L. Burcham
An Mei Cheng
Olivia Franks
Charles Glass
Lauren A. Graffice
Ke’Aijah L. Hawkins-Montgomery
Tracey L. Kimble
Madeline F. Kreidler
Jensine Lin
Marianna Macajola
Kara R. Martin-Ellsworth
Jaycie M. Miller
Conner Nastari
Theresa L. Peer
Chris D. Shaffer
Colton Shaw
Jacob Simons
Toni M. Slaggy
Leah A. Springer
Sierra D. Thompson
Dillon T. Wright
Helena M. Yacobucci
Brenda J. Zinda

Apple Creek

Zachary V. Miller

Barberton

Ashley Holik
Olivia Hutchison
Cora M. Nixon
Kristina M. Pyatt
Diane C. Rinella
Alyssa A. Stoll
Sara L. Warner
Neil T. Zelenak

Barnesville

Payne M. Johnson

Beloit

Ashley Laughery

Bolivar

Grace H. Hibbs
Kyle J. Levengood

Bradenton, FL

Meghan C. Snell

Brewster

Theresa L. Kasler

Brunswick

Rebecca L. Stroup

Canal Fulton

Sophia N. Adolph
Alexia L. DeFrank
Marissa M. D’Entremont
Emma C. Hartong
Kayla D. Langford
Justin B. Morgan
Jessica T. Natoli
Christopher C. Page
Olivia N. Raydo
Kara A. Richardson
Bailey A. Smith
Connor D. Smith
Lauren M. Steiner
Jade A. Storesina
Diane B. Wargo

Canton

Sara E. Abrams
Stephanie Alisma
Cheryl A. Barclay
Nathan J. Baumoel
Laurel B. Berry
Sarah A. Blankenship
Thomas J. Blevins
Emmanuel Blythe
Kaylynn M. Boak
Dominic Bower
Myonna J. Boykins
Heaven E. Brown
Abigail E. Burger
Ava G. Cady
Mackenzie M. Callahan
Brandon S. Chapman
Samantha M. Chatman
Re’Jean I. Compton
Meiying J. Crawford
Benjamin J. Crowe
Rachel N. Davis
Nadia B. Diuk
Rodney A. Donald
Damon J. Donohue
Gwyneth V. Douce
Kenzie D. Duffie
Enrique Durham
Rylee A. Emery
Adriane A. Everett
Bryan B. Everson
Ashley N. Fowler
David P. Frantz
Jesse Fuller
Kristopher M. Gibson
Jacqueline M. Greenwalt
Julie Haines
Kamryn R. Hall
Nathan D. Hare
Rita Hayek
Isaiah Heaton
Amarion J. Herring
Sofia E. Horner
Olivia M. Hunter
Jackson S. Huntsman
Mariah M. Hupp
Kaileb A. Jackson
Maxwell Jacobs
Alexa L. Jessup
Larry L. Johnson II
Samantha R. Jose
Holly M. Kotsalieff
Matthew B. Kuhn
Paula Kyle
Sarah R. Laird
Angel E. Lenzy
Norris B. Lindsey
Hilary J. Lloyd
McKinzie M. Lovaty
Gavin W. Loveless
Charla A. Mack
Madison M. Martin
Mike P. Mattachione
Brianna L. Mayle
Alexandria Mazziotta
Malakee K. Mcguier
Stephen G. McNabb
Lilly M. Mertes
LaTasha R. Miller
Luxas T. Miller
Skyler Miner
Markayla Norwood
Kennedi R. Nuske
Darryl E. Owens
Morgan T. Parsons-May
Sabrina Patterson
Charles L. Perry
Desiree I. Peters
Beth Philley
Adrienne J. Pierce
Chenille A. Poe
Kaydence Porter
Casandra I. Pratt
Karah L. Pritchard
De’Asia A. Rampey
Aalaya D. Rose
Rebecca L. Roy
Maria Rozenek
Joseph R. Sands
Braden M. Scheetz
Sydney G. Scibetta
Jessica L. Sellers
Derek D. Sexton
Lilah P. Shernit
Rebecca K. Shiplett
Rachel M. Slesnick
Fanny N. Sosa-Sauceda
Alexis A. Spuhler
John M. Steed
Kamara A. Steiner
Grace M. Taylor
Olivia R. Taylor
Thai N. Tran
Kailee R. Villa
Chloe A. Vugrinovich
April M. Ward
Zachariah P. Wartman
Marc B. Waters
Ava J. Wells
Lindsay A. West
Camellia R. Williams
Andrew J. Wyss
Aaliyah L. Young
Makenna J. Young

Carrollton

Dorian S. Clear
Kenneth W. Martin
Adam McCann
Tristan Phillips
Richele N. Straight

Cincinnati

Rachel L. Gore

Cleveland

Fredric V. Sellers

Clinton

Sarah Dombroski
Zachary T. Ebbott
Amy L. Keeran
Kendra E. Pelc
Breanna K. Smith
Anna G. Sundheimer

Copley

Ruilin Chen
Marissa A. Martucci
Melinda A. Neawedde
Devin Pifer
Jordan R. Ross
Samuel I. Scherbakov

Coventry Township

Veronica Townsend

Creston

Vivien C. Starcher

Cuyahoga Falls

Mohammed S. Aldulaimi
Adrianna M. Baker
Nicole Blair
Kristy D. Fryberger
Jared K. Goodwin
Priya Gurung
Allan E. Hall
Hannah R. Holman
Mary R. Johnston
Kelsey L. Leimeister
Nacer Nekhnima
Jessica M. Pintiello
Roshni Pradhan
Andrew S. Priddy
Christian Rhodes
Kayla J. Ricker
Kristina M. Selman
Samjana Subba
Karlie Tuck

Dalton

Mandy L. Gehring
Lillian Groff
Tyler M. McNeill

Dellroy

David J. Hanson
Paige A. Reed

Dennison

Ryan T. Meese

Diamond

Dante V. Solitro

Dover

Ashley K. Bollman
McKenzie I. Longwell

Doylestown

Jordynn Fazenbaker
Jennifer L. Geig
Daniel D. Herron
Charles D. Honaker
Timothy R. Jervis
Justin Martin
Gabrielle H. McCall
Brandon X. Norman

East Canton

Saylor R. Bachman
Danielle E. Lebo
Rachel Ohler
David A. Sahli

East Rochester

Brooke N. Hawk

East Sparta

Katherine M. Anders

Fairlawn

Nick Wood

Granger Township

Tyler C. Marx

Hartville

Alex R. Anderson
Hailey Eiseman
Brad Harris
Samantha Kelley
Jeremy M. Lukens
Logan C. Miller
Aaron N. Phillips
Amelie Roeting
Tyler R. Stadulis

Hudson

Austin L. Fernando
Kathleen C. Fleras

Kensington

Sarah Hawkins

Kent

Diane M. Bair
Kat E. Frank
Preston S. Semler
Jacob P. Teare
Logan Tiller

Lodi

Emily M. Johnson

Louisville

Lauren N. Brumbaugh
Davis M. Burick
Zachary German
Lukas P. Gilbert
Nicholas Granitsas
Jacqueline A. Kaster
Nicholas S. Kish
Jacob B. Messman
Amanda L. Plaskett
Rebecca Ring
Jacob C. Schillig
Josh P. Schloneger
Lauren M. Siegfried
Tiffany A. Stanley
Riley Ury
Bryce M. Weaver
Kierstin I. Wines
Brandon Yuhaniak
Brianna M. Zuppe

Macedonia

Joseph T. Blepp

Magnolia

Felicia N. Micco
Christina M. Uphouse

Malvern

John M. Browning
Payton K. Decker
Michael Z. Untch
Emmie R. Vahila

Marietta

Viktoria Schilling
Blake Villers

Marshallville

Afton M. Brown

Massillon

Michael L. Arndt
Cara N. Bagley
Sara A. Barnhill
Mallory Baus
Jonathan K. Boughman
Rachel Bowe
Brittany Boychuk
Keyton M. Brown
Jennifer L. Buescher
Marcella Derrickson
Jeremy L. Doane
Emma N. Dretke
Anna G. Drzik
Mckeyah M. Duley
Briena Flood
Blake L. Fogle
Nickolas B. Forchione
Jennifer S. Gardner- Williams
Jennifer R. Gonzalez
Cody S. Green
Timothy J. Harper
Brianna M. Heather
Allyson M. Heidy
Johnathan C. Henry
Gabrielle S. Hillier
Kylie A. Hurst
Rachel L. Kleiber
Jacob R. Kleve
Victoria M. Leonard
Melvin L. Lightner
Carter J. Morehart
Sydni O. Morris
Tyler M. Neitz
Nicci R. Oiler
Braden V. Phillips
Nolan Phillips
Elizabeth M. Preusser
Kaylee D. Richards
Kathryn Ritchey
Haley R. Rohn
Sydney N. Rossi
Megan Sabo
Lorin E. Schmidt
Ava M. Scroggs
Kristen Siegler
Allison A. Snyder
Garett E. Srock
Vincia St Luce
Abigail R. Stone
Stone L. Tausch
Vesper S. Tyler
Emery Vance
Zach L. Vance
Taryn J. Waggle
Zofia A. Walters
Brandon M. Williams
Danielle N. Williams
Jeremy S. Williams

Medina

Stephanie F. Bailey
Adam Holland-Gresock
Jordan E. Sumser

Minerva

Jamie Day
Enrique I. Gonzales
Shawn Houck
Mckayla N. Long
Kimberlynn A. Marinucci
Molly L. Peterson
Tiffany R. Ritchey
Sloane E. Webster

Mogadore

Cameron Butterfield
Todd L. Graber
Morgan D. Peachey
James E. Zehnder

Munroe Falls

Christopher M. Shahan

Navarre

Mikaila L. Grest
Joseph J. Kornish
Bailey M. Poths
Victoria D. Shiplett
Katelyne M. Showalter

New Franklin

Brian Ansell
Tess A. Christy
Alyssa K. Fetterman
Heather R. French
Sarah A. Hoover
Jenna R. White
Nicole M. Wise
Hayley Woodrum

New Philadelphia

Chad M. Crowthers
Allison K. Getz
Rafaelito Miguel Nicolas
Joseph P. Scali
Christian S. Wenger

Newton Falls

John R. Eustace

North Benton

Matthew G. Datsko

North Canton

Emma B. Allen
Shante M. Brisker
Tara Carrel
Sara Covington
Michelle K. Culler
Jessica R. Dionne
Shannon L. Dougan
Kaitlyn M. Haines
Mikayla M. Haydu
Cletus J. Lanham
Luke T. Lorenz
Jessica L. Lowmiller
Natasha N. Maximovich
Alex L. McCoy
Kiersten Miller
Francisco Montalvo
Joshua D. Romans
Tyler S. Stackpole
Tiffany L. Terry
Katelynn A. Waggle
Jackson R. Wendell
Tammy D. Williams

North Lawrence

Jacob B. Anderson
Kendal N. Granitsas
Hayley F. Vangorp
Darla Walter

Norton

Holly Bosley
James T. Boyle
Janae M. Cleveland
Anna E. Curtis
Lindsay N. Gable
Devin Mccauley
Ashley M. Nist
Jasmine R. Tomic
Jeremiah J. Whittenburg

Orrville

Sarah O. Emereonye
Nancy L. Howard

Peninsula

Heather Maag

Ravenna

Emilee L. Barnard
Ovionna Hearn
Lauren M. Raabe
Austin Robinson
Jericho K. Rose
Kayla M. Tayerle
Lindsay J. Yoder

Rittman

Dylan Walsh

Salem

Allison N. Heffinger
Curtis N. Warga

Sebring

Jill A. Nichols

Senecaville

Shane M. Iams

Seville

Kate Meder
Miranda L. Stahl

Shreve

Chelsea L. Ervin

Slippery Rock, PA

Kaylin L. Hudson

Smithville

Colton G. Beaver
Macey D. Pertee

Sterling

Alexis N. Gibbons

Stow

Ashley A. Altieri
Nadim M. Awad
Jennifer L. Branch
Josie E. Cremer
Gabriel P. Crow
Rosemarie C. Donnola
Ryan A. Dugan
Morgan J. Ellis
Miriam D. Frerichs
Taylor K. Johnson
Mitchell J. Masar
Ashley X. Waslin
Mitchell Whetsel
Emily R. Wisniewski

Strasburg

Clifford T. Whitt

Tallmadge

Rose Akers
Michael G. Auvil
Nicole Derdall
Florence Drayer
Kristi D. Forshey
Chloe Ratta
Brett A. Rege
Ryan M. Rensel
Jared A. Warford

Tiro

Hannah M. Breyley

Uhrichsville

Mikayla Baker

Uniontown

Jonah J. Ankrom
Lauren E. Arnold
Zachary A. Ciocca
Hayley R. Cooney
Jordan Davis
Nicklaus J. Davis
Ana Maria Dobrijevic
Molly E. Engle
Alyssa Flynn
Logan H. Hohlbaugh
Julianna E. Mattingly
Christian J. ONeil
Luis F. Penedo
Noah S. Pritchard
Aidan J. Pursley
Katie Schiltz
Gia Storey
Caitlynn A. Ujhazy
Makayla Waggle
Brynna P. Weisel

Wadsworth

Taylor L. Fuller
Kris J. Jones
Shelley J. Long
Bain Lopez
Brittany N. Neely
Abby Porter
Rochelle D. Ricciardi
Sara A. Roush
Hannah E. Smith

Wooster

Ashley Groah
Stephanie Mullen

Youngstown

Evan M. Santiago

Zoar

Jodie M. Franco

Stephanie M. Baker
Logan T. Bell
Jaquae M. Blair
Paige Brown
Samantha Damon
Allen L. Davis
Nelly G. Djoumessi
Andrew S. Fenner
Emily R. Hull
Nia A. Jones
Odin A. Kisner
Emma G. Kramer
Mark A. Luthy
Joshua M. Perdew
Dominique J. Risby
Gabrielle Rosa

More News

June 9, 2020

Stark State College sets virtual open houses

(North Canton, OH – June 9, 2020) – Stark State College is bringing open houses to your house.

June 1, 2020

Stark State College preparing to return to in-person classes this fall

(North Canton, OH – June 1, 2020) – Stark State College will bring students back to campus this fall, in keeping with Governor DeWine’s plan to Restart Ohio and college planning.

Ted Heck
May 27, 2020

Ted Heck inducted into Stark State College Alumni Hall of Fame

(North Canton, OH – May 27, 2020) – Former Jackson Township Fire Chief Ted Heck has been inducted into Stark State College’s 2020 Alumni Hall of Fame in recognition of his professional and community achievements.

Stark State Logo